Freedom Race Results


Overall Freedom Race Records:

Course Record:
Brad Daniels, Dylan McHardy, Michael Mathews, 5:37:10 (2018)

Men's Solo: 
Mike Herbert, 5:39:00 (2015)

Women's Solo:
Krista Sue Scroggins, 6:42:35 (2016)

Kayak:
Bryan Hopkins, 6:10:00 (2014)

Men's Tandem:
Joe Mann and A-Dog, 5:49:00 (2012)

Mixed Tandem:
Ron Ladzinski and Mira Doneva, 6:20:37 (2014)

Women's Tandem:
Di McHenry and Traci Martin, 6:50:20 (2016)

Canoe:
Kelsey and Rob Holcomb, 6:42:35 (2018)

Team (3+):
Brad Daniels, Dylan McHardy, Michael Mathews, 5:37:10 (2018)


2018 Freedom Race Results Overall 
(Scroll down for Class)
Place First Name  Last Name  Class Boat Number  Time
1  Brad  Daniels Team Class (3+) 126 5:37:10
1 Dylan McHardy Team Class (3+) 126 5:37:10
1 Michael Mathews Team Class (3+) 126 5:37:10
2 Joe Mann Men's Solo Unlimited 1300 6:19:50
3  Doug  Robinett Men's Solo Unlimited 6975 6:32:12
4  Daryl   Simon Men's Tandem Unlimited 8000 6:33:03
4  Jacob   Berry Men's Tandem Unlimited 8000 6:33:03
5  JW  Lile Kayak Class 312 6:33:30
6  Ryan  Milby Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1010 6:34:54
6 Laura  Milby Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1010 6:34:54
7  Chris  Luedke Men's Solo Unlimited 42 6:35:48
8  Jerrod  Bardwell Kayak Class 9001 6:36:05
9  Ben  Boucher Men's Solo Unlimited 2186 6:46:32
10  Robert   Bradford  Kayak Class 7 6:48:57
11  Nathan  Martin Men's Tandem Unlimited 6768 6:57:40
11  Fred  Lizama Men's Tandem Unlimited 6768 6:57:40
12  Lyn  Harris Women's Solo Unlimited  8321 6:57:49
13  Beth  Weidner Mixed Tandem Unlimited 4802 7:04:04
13  Daryl  Weidner Mixed Tandem Unlimited 4802 7:04:04
14  Dean  Newton Kayak Class 1990 7:05:08
15  William  Harris Men's Solo Unlimited 3373 7:08:10
16  Nicholas  Wagner Kayak Class 1006 7:09:43
17  Matthew  Battiston Kayak Class 1117 7:11:37
18  Andrew  Clones Kayak Class 1014 7:13:11
19  Matthew  Flowers Men's Solo Unlimited 3408 7:14:24
20  Dead Last Johnnie  Ortiz Men's Solo Unlimited 719 7:15:15
21  LaDon  Atkinson Kayak Class 270 7:15:20
22  Kelsey  Holcomb Canoe Class 406 7:15:58
22  Rob  Holcomb Canoe Class 406 7:15:58
23  Jody  Carroll Women's Tandem Unlimited 4611 7:18:07
23 Jane Monroe Women's Tandem Unlimited 4611 7:18:07
24  Vince  Burkemper Canoe Class 1986 7:18:14
24 Marianne  Burkemper Canoe Class 1986 7:18:14
25  Dan   Carter Kayak Class 1978 7:19:51
26  Emily  McNeill Women's Solo Unlimited 2919 7:23:31
27  Steven  Appier Kayak Class 5559 7:26:14
28  Chris  Waldrop Kayak Class 1024 7:29:08
29 Aaron Waldrop Kayak Class 307 7:29:25
30  Dainel  Poppa Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1520 7:29:48
30  Emily  Poppa Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1520 7:29:48
31  Ronald   Boline  Kayak Class 5326 7:30:36
32  Tom  Mullen Men's Solo Unlimited 3023 7:31:52
33 Ryan McCoy Men's Solo Unlimited 504 7:32:00
34  Jeannette  Anthony Women's Tandem Unlimited 7:32:00
34 Renee Simmons Women's Tandem Unlimited 7:32:00
35  Rusty  Coons Men's Solo Unlimited 3737 7:35:40
36  Wayne  Lockyer Men's Solo Unlimited 8991 7:36:04
37 Susan Tretter Team Class (3+) 5333 7:36:15
37  Gina  Bradley Team Class (3+) 5333 7:36:15
37 Amber Coons Team Class (3+) 5333 7:36:15
38 David Bailey Men's Solo Unlimited 928 7:40:09
39  Amy  Kellner Team Class (3+) 1492 7:40:50
39  Doug  Jennings Team Class (3+) 1492 7:40:50
39 Joe Furst Team Class (3+) 1492 7:40:50
40  Terry  Shortt Men's Solo Unlimited 3130 7:41:31
41  Brian  Harmon Kayak Class 209 7:49:56
42  Stacey  Rasco Kayak Class 5050 7:51:42
43  Larry  Mooney Men's Solo Unlimited 5900 7:53:24
44  Kristin  Tipton Mixed Tandem Unlimited 721 7:57:14
44  Ken  Tipton Mixed Tandem Unlimited 721 7:57:14
45 Thomas Farrar Kayak Class 8141 7:57:52
46  Curtis  Parrish Men's Solo Unlimited 714 7:59:50
47  Michael  Clauder Men's Solo Unlimited 2312 8:01:41
48  Ken  Meadows Kayak Class 1959 8:02:44
49  Scott   Looney  Kayak Class 8868 8:04:38
50  Matthew  Kirkpatrick Men's Tandem Unlimited 644 8:05:02
50 Chuck Miller Men's Tandem Unlimited 644 8:05:02
51  Ozzy  Larsen Men's Solo Unlimited 2132011 8:07:40
52  Jean-Paul  Wong Men's Solo Unlimited 2908 8:09:35
53  Matt   Peters Kayak Class 9292 8:11:53
54 Farrel Miller Canoe Class 8101 8:18:40
54 Travis Erickson Canoe Class 8101 8:18:40
55  Sam  Moore Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1911 8:19:35
55 Andrea Moore Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1911 8:19:35
56  Guy  Martin Men's Solo Unlimited 603 8:19:48
57  Pete  Marrone Kayak Class 1218 8:22:04
58  Jeff  White Men's Solo Unlimited 1974 8:22:08
59  Tony  Jones Men's Solo Unlimited 3445 8:23:59
60  Sheryl  Appleby Women's Solo Unlimited 1741 8:25:55
61 Ethan Hauck Kayak Class 1958 8:30:59
62 Julie  Schroeder Mixed Tandem Unlimited 46 8:36:24
62 Ken Wodrich Mixed Tandem Unlimited 46 8:36:24
63  Ryan  Arnote Team Class (3+) 7777 8:45:36
63  Jeff  McDonough Team Class (3+) 7777 8:45:36
63 Scott  St. Clair Team Class (3+) 7777 8:45:36
64  Tim  Hadley Men's Tandem Unlimited 1371 8:51:30
64 Chris  Fosgate Men's Tandem Unlimited 1371 8:51:30
65  Sarah  Bantz Women's Solo Unlimited 990 8:53:03
66  Wayne  Lubis Kayak Class 3007 8:53:40
67 Mathew Britt Kayak Class 6978 8:56:20
68  Mike  Mckellips Canoe Class 6165 8:59:15
68  Mike  Frye Canoe Class 6165 8:59:15
69  Franz  Scharhag Men's Solo Unlimited 6196 9:02:01
70 Amanda  Adams Women's Solo Unlimited 531 9:02:08
71  Justin  Adams Men's Solo Unlimited 9691 9:02:24
72  Jeff  Primm Men's Tandem Unlimited 5884 9:06:02
72 Danny Daoud Men's Tandem Unlimited 5884 9:06:02
73  Claire  Jackson Women's Solo Unlimited 1709 9:10:07
74 Lauren Palmer-Wilby Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1327 9:12:30
74 Kelby McClain Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1327 9:12:30
75  James  Collier Mixed Tandem Unlimited 5890 9:21:14
75  Stephanie  Baker Mixed Tandem Unlimited 5890 9:21:14
76 Dan Voss Men's Solo Unlimited 4723 Coopers
77 Kirk Freels Men's Solo Unlimited 319 Coopers
78  Ron  Gates Kayak Class 55 Coopers
79  Carolyn  Thomas Women's Tandem Unlimited 5051 Coopers
79  Chasaday  Ranney Women's Tandem Unlimited 5051 Coopers
80  tim  eichholz Canoe Class 7283 Coopers
80  Shawn  Burle Canoe Class 7283 Coopers
81  Ed  Banks Men's Solo Unlimited 6799 DNS
 kayak DNS


 
2018 Freedom Race Results By Class
Place First Name  Last Name  Boat Number  Boat Type  Time
 Women's Solo Unlimited
1  Lyn  Harris  8321  S18S 6:57:49
2  Emily  McNeill 2919  Stellar S18S 7:23:31
3  Sheryl  Appleby 1741  kayak 8:25:55
4  Sarah  Bantz 990  Prijon Seayak 8:53:03
5 Amanda  Adams 531  kayak 9:02:08
6  Claire  Jackson 1709  Kayak 9:10:07
Men's Solo Unlimited
1 Joe Mann 1300 Riverhawk 6:19:50
2  Doug  Robinett 6975  Hawk 6:32:12
3  Chris  Luedke 42  Riverhawk 6:35:48
4  Ben  Boucher 2186  oc1 6:46:32
5  William  Harris 3373  kayak 7:08:10
6  Matthew  Flowers 3408  Epic V7 7:14:24
7  Dead Last Johnnie  Ortiz 719  River Hawk 7:15:15
8  Tom  Mullen 3023  Seda Glider 7:31:52
9 Ryan McCoy 504  Epic V8 7:32:00
10  Rusty  Coons 3737  Stellar SEI Advantage 7:35:40
11  Wayne  Lockyer 8991  14.5 ft Perception 7:36:04
12 David Bailey 928 7:40:09
13  Terry  Shortt 3130 OC-1 7:41:31
14  Larry  Mooney 5900  Surfski 7:53:24
15  Curtis  Parrish 714  Kayak 7:59:50
16  Michael  Clauder 2312  Epic V7 8:01:41
17  Ozzy  Larsen 2132011  Current design storm 8:07:40
18  Jean-Paul  Wong 2908  Hobie Pedal Drive 8:09:35
19  Guy  Martin 603  Kayak 8:19:48
20  Jeff  White 1974  Kayak 8:22:08
21  Tony  Jones 3445  Kayak 8:23:59
22  Franz  Scharhag 6196  Kayak 9:02:01
23  Justin  Adams 9691  kayak 9:02:24
24 Dan Voss 4723 Coopers
25 Kirk Freels 319 Coopers
26  Ed  Banks 6799  kayak DNS
 Kayak Class
1  JW  Lile 312  Surf Ski S18S 6:33:30
2  Jerrod  Bardwell 9001  V7 6:36:05
3  Robert   Bradford  7  Epic V7  6:48:57
4  Dean  Newton 1990  Stellar 16 kayak  7:05:08
5  Nicholas  Wagner 1006  Epic Endurance 18ft kayak  7:09:43
6  Matthew  Battiston 1117  Epic V8 7:11:37
7  Andrew  Clones 1014  S18S 7:13:11
8  LaDon  Atkinson 270  Stellar S18R 7:15:20
9  Dan   Carter 1978  Stellar 16S 7:19:51
10  Steven  Appier 5559  Stellar Kayak 7:26:14
11  Chris  Waldrop 1024  Epic V7 7:29:08
12 Aaron Waldrop 307 7:29:25
13  Ronald   Boline  5326 Stellar S18R 7:30:36
14  Brian  Harmon 209 Sea Otter 7:49:56
15  Stacey  Rasco 5050  Kayak 7:51:42
16 Thomas Farrar 8141 7:57:52
17  Ken  Meadows 1959  Wooden Kayak 8:02:44
18  Scott   Looney  8868  Kayak 8:04:38
19  Matt   Peters 9292  18 X 8:11:53
20  Pete  Marrone 1218  Hobie Revolution 16 8:22:04
21 Ethan Hauck 1958 Epic 18x 8:30:59
22  Wayne  Lubis 3007  Kayak 8:53:40
23 Mathew Britt 6978 8:56:20
24  Ron  Gates 55  Kayak Coopers
Women's Tandem Unlimited
1  Jody  Carroll 4611  CD Unity 7:18:07
1 Jane Monroe 4611  CD Unity 7:18:07
2  Jeannette  Anthony  Huki 7:32:00
2 Renee Simmons  Huki 7:32:00
3  Carolyn  Thomas 5051  canoe Coopers
3  Chasaday  Ranney 5051  canoe Coopers
Men's Tandem Unlimited
1  Daryl   Simon 8000  Gemini 6:33:03
1  Jacob   Berry 8000  gemini 6:33:03
2  Nathan  Martin 6768  Stellar ST21 6:57:40
2  Fred  Lizama 6768  Stellar ST21 6:57:40
3  Matthew  Kirkpatrick 644  Kayak 8:05:02
3 Chuck Miller 644  Kayak 8:05:02
4  Tim  Hadley 1371  kayak 8:51:30
4 Chris  Fosgate 1371  kayak 8:51:30
5  Jeff  Primm 5884  Canoe 9:06:02
5 Danny Daoud 5884  Canoe 9:06:02
Mixed Tandem Unlimited
1  Ryan  Milby 1010  Huki V2-X 6:34:54
1 Laura  Milby 1010  Huki V2-X 6:34:54
2  Beth  Weidner 4802  Seaward Passat G3 7:04:04
2  Daryl  Weidner 4802  Seaward Passat G3 7:04:04
3  Dainel  Poppa 1520  Huki V2-X 7:29:48
3  Emily  Poppa 1520  Huki V2-X 7:29:48
4  Kristin  Tipton 721  Stellar ST21 7:57:14
4  Ken  Tipton 721  Stellar ST21 7:57:14
5  Sam  Moore 1911  Hobie 8:19:35
5 Andrea Moore 1911  Hobie 8:19:35
6 Julie  Schroeder 46  kayak 8:36:24
6 Ken Wodrich 46  kayak 8:36:24
7 Lauren Palmer-Wilby 1327 9:12:30
7 Kelby McClain 1327 9:12:30
8  James  Collier 5890  Sawyer Cruiser canoe 9:21:14
8  Stephanie  Baker 5890  Sawyer Cruiser canoe 9:21:14
Canoe Class
1  Kelsey  Holcomb 406  Wenonah Jensen 7:15:58
1  Rob  Holcomb 406  Wenonah Jensen 7:15:58
2  Vince  Burkemper 1986  Wenonah Jensen 7:18:14
2 Marianne  Burkemper 1986  Wenonah Jensen 7:18:14
3 Farrel Miller 8101  Wenonah Spirit II 8:18:40
3 Travis Erickson 8101  Wenonah Spirit II 8:18:40
4  Mike  Mckellips 6165 8:59:15
4  Mike  Frye 6165 8:59:15
5  tim  eichholz 7283  Canoe Coopers
5  Shawn  Burle 7283  Canoe Coopers
Team Class (3+)
1  Brad  Daniels 126 C-3 5:37:10
1 Dylan McHardy 126 C-3 5:37:10
1 Michael Mathews 126 C-3 5:37:10
2  Amy  Kellner 1492 C-3 7:40:50
2  Doug  Jennings 1492 C-3 7:40:50
2 Joe Furst 1492 C-3 7:40:50
3 Susan Tretter 5333 C-3 7:36:15
3  Gina  Bradley 5333 C-3 7:36:15
3 Amber Coons 5333 C-3 7:36:15
4  Ryan  Arnote 7777  20' Minnesota 3 8:45:36
4  Jeff  McDonough 7777  20' Minnesota 3 8:45:36
4 Scott  St. Clair 7777  20' Minnesota 3 8:45:36


2017 Freedom Race Results By Overall
(Scroll Down for Class)
Overall Class Boat # First Last Class Final Time
1 1 1300 Joe Mann Men's Tandem Unlimited 6:11:00
1 1 1300 Dylan McHardy Men's Tandem Unlimited 6:11:00
2 1 1976 Ryan Slebos  Men's Solo Unlimited 6:28:30
3 2 6975 Doug Robinett  Men's Solo Unlimited 6:31:49
4 3 42 Chris Luedcke  Men's Solo Unlimited 6:31:51
5 1 1988   Tom Selva   Kayak Class 6:31:59
6 4 1111  Ryan  Milby  Men's Solo Unlimited 6:32:02
7 1 7000  Diane  Diebold  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 6:43:43
7 1 7000  Daryl  Simon  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 6:43:43
8 5 1410 Rusty Self  Men's Solo Unlimited 6:48:47
9 2 9001 Jerrod Bardwell  Kayak Class 6:56:59
10 6 8338  Leland  Ekstam  Men's Solo Unlimited 7:00:50
11 1 2300 Mandy Urban  Women's Solo Unlimited 7:06:23
12 7 3373 William Harris  Men's Solo Unlimited 7:06:49
13 2 7474  Lyn  Harris  Women's Solo Unlimited 7:07:20
14 3 1955 Diane McHenry   Women's Solo Unlimited 7:08:21
15 8 3489  Jim  Brunton  Men's Solo Unlimited 7:11:40
16 9 7650 Jed Friedrichsen  Men's Solo Unlimited 7:19:42
17 3 42 Chris Luedke  Kayak Class 7:21:28
18 4 5559 Steve Appier  Kayak Class 7:26:13
19 5 9968 Mark Foss  Kayak Class 7:33:34
20 6 1006  Nicholas  Wagner  Kayak Class 7:34:46
21 4 5309  Jennifer  Vosler  Women's Solo Unlimited 7:36:31
22 1 6006 JoJo Newbold  Women's Tandem Unlimited 7:39:35
22 1 6006 Renee Simmons  Women's Tandem Unlimited 7:39:35
23 10 3023  Tom  Mullen  Men's Solo Unlimited 7:40:36
24 2 4611 Jody  Carroll  Women's Tandem Unlimited 7:40:42
24 2 4611 Jane Monroe  Women's Tandem Unlimited 7:40:42
25 7 1224 Tobias Stenger  Kayak Class 7:41:50
26 2 1986  Marianne  Burkemper  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 7:42:34
26 2 1986 Vince  Burkemper  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 7:42:34
27 3 6314  Mark  Ramsey  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 7:43:26
27 3 6314 Marie Ramsey  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 7:43:26
28 5 4802  Beth  Weidner  Women's Solo Unlimited 7:45:58
29 1 Emily  Poppa  Canoe Class 7:52:14
29 1 Daniel Poppa  Canoe Class 7:52:14
30 2 1488  Ryan  Moody  Canoe Class 7:58:06
30 2 1488  Bill  Kenyon  Canoe Class 7:58:06
31 3 5565 Jeff Behrns  Canoe Class 8:00:37
31 3 5565 Fred Guillossou  Canoe Class 8:00:37
32 8 1977 Ken Jackson  Kayak Class 8:02:03
33 4 3232 Brian Schmitt  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 8:02:21
33 4 3232 Diane Schmitt  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 8:02:21
34 6 11  Gina  Bradley  Women's Solo Unlimited 8:03:03
35 7 1010  Teresa  DeLay  Women's Solo Unlimited 8:03:34
36 4 1492  Doug  Jennings  Canoe Class 8:05:23
37 2 609 Jon Marble Men's Tandem Unlimited 8:07:53
37 2 609 Christian Marble Men's Tandem Unlimited 8:07:53
38 3 1236  Bob  Niesen Men's Tandem Unlimited 8:08:40
38 3 1236 John  Niesen Men's Tandem Unlimited 8:08:40
39 5 721 Kristin Tipton  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 8:09:00
39 5 721 Kenneth Tipton  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 8:09:00
40 8 2010  Beth  Morrey  Women's Solo Unlimited 8:09:32
41 5 1  Nathan  Harness  Canoe Class 8:12:26
41 5 1 David Leuschke  Canoe Class 8:12:26
42 6 438  Christopher  Mullee  Canoe Class 8:21:49
42 6 438  Luke  Krehbiel  Canoe Class 8:21:49
43 11 1800  John  Retschler  Men's Solo Unlimited 8:27:38
44 12 5326  Ron  Boline  Men's Solo Unlimited 8:27:43
45 9 7472 Pete Roscoe  Kayak Class 8:28:01
46 10 1565  Paul  Behrns  Kayak Class 8:28:07
47 13 1122  Donn  Harrison  Men's Solo Unlimited 8:29:48
48 9 2919 Emily McNeill  Women's Solo Unlimited 8:29:48
49 6 1951  Bren  Duvall  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 8:29:58
49 6 1951  Chuck  McIntosh  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 8:29:58
50 11 3007  Wayne  Lubis  Kayak Class 8:34:00
51 12 1833  Darrin  Wynn  Kayak Class 8:34:00
52 13 101  Terry   Merritt  Kayak Class 8:39:49
53 7 4620  Lindsay  Yungbluth  Canoe Class 8:40:41
53 7 4620 Dana Kee  Canoe Class 8:40:41
54 8 413 Jerry Barber  Canoe Class 8:41:18
54 8 413 Rusty Barber  Canoe Class 8:41:18
55 14 1218 Dan Ludwig  Men's Solo Unlimited 8:41:40
56 4 6255  Paul  Oppliger Men's Tandem Unlimited 8:55:50
56 4 6255 Charlie  Oppliger Men's Tandem Unlimited 8:55:50
57 10 1313 Lauren Milby-Palma  Women's Solo Unlimited 9:01:15
58 15 603  Guy  Martin  Men's Solo Unlimited 9:01:43
59 14 905  Terry  Shortt  Kayak Class 9:01:57
60 9 3276 Dan Acheson  Canoe Class 9:30:34
60 9 3276 Peter Oppliger  Canoe Class 9:30:34
7880  Nick  Raikos  Men's Solo Unlimited DNF
   Dan  Pitts  Men's Solo Unlimited DNF
649  Anthony  Arington  Men's Solo Unlimited DNF
1617 Barry Wiese  Kayak Class DNF
824 Dale Race  Kayak Class DNF
7620 Dennis Race  Kayak Class DNF
70 Rich Hodgkins  Kayak Class DNF
6269 Erick Hecthein  Kayak Class DNF
2882 Joshua Sexton  Kayak Class DNF

2008  Jeff  Knox Men's Tandem Unlimited DNF
1776  Caleb  Small  Canoe Class DNF
Class Place Boat # First Last Boat Type Final Time
 Men's Solo Unlimited        
1 1976 Ryan Slebos Riverhawk 6:28:30
2 6975 Doug Robinett Riverhawk 6:31:49
3 42 Chris Luedcke 6:31:51
4 1111  Ryan  Milby  Spencer Xtreme 6:32:02
5 1410 Rusty Self West Side EFT 6:48:47
6 8338  Leland  Ekstam  CD Stratus 18 7:00:50
7 3373 William Harris kayak 7:06:49
8 3489  Jim  Brunton  Stellar SEI 7:11:40
9 7650 Jed Friedrichsen Epic V10S GT 7:19:42
10 3023  Tom  Mullen  Seda Glider 7:40:36
11 1800  John  Retschler  Kyak 8:27:38
12 5326  Ron  Boline  15' Kayak 8:27:43
13 1122  Donn  Harrison  kayak 8:29:48
14 1218 Dan Ludwig 8:41:40
15 603  Guy  Martin  Kayak 9:01:43
7880  Nick  Raikos  Epic V10 Sport DNF
   Dan  Pitts  Kayak  DNF
649  Anthony  Arington  kayak DNF
 Women's Solo Unlimited        
1 2300 Mandy Urban 7:06:23
2 7474  Lyn  Harris  kayak 7:07:20
3 1955 Diane McHenry   Ruahine Firebolt  7:08:21
4 5309  Jennifer  Vosler  Epic V7 7:36:31
5 4802  Beth  Weidner  Stellar S18S 7:45:58
6 11  Gina  Bradley  Epic  8:03:03
7 1010  Teresa  DeLay  Kayak 8:03:34
8 2010  Beth  Morrey  Perception Shadow 8:09:32
9 2919 Emily McNeill P&H Scorpio 17' 8:29:48
10 1313 Lauren Milby-Palma 9:01:15
 Kayak Class          
1 1988   Tom Selva  S18R  6:31:59
2 9001 Jerrod Bardwell Epic V7 6:56:59
3 42 Chris Luedke Stellar 18s 7:21:28
4 5559 Steve Appier Stellar 7:26:13
5 9968 Mark Foss Stellar S18R 7:33:34
6 1006  Nicholas  Wagner  14.5ft solo kayak 7:34:46
7 1224 Tobias Stenger 7:41:50
8 1977 Ken Jackson  Perception Essence 8:02:03
9 7472 Pete Roscoe Epic 18x sport 8:28:01
10 1565  Paul  Behrns  Seda Impulse 8:28:07
11 3007  Wayne  Lubis  Touring Kayak-Plywood/Epoxy 8:34:00
12 1833  Darrin  Wynn  Kayak 8:34:00
13 101  Terry   Merritt  kayak  8:39:49
14 905  Terry  Shortt  Epic 18x 9:01:57
1617 Barry Wiese Epic V8 ski DNF
824 Dale Race Precision Swifty Deluxe Kayak DNF
7620 Dennis Race Kayak DNF
70 Rich Hodgkins DNF
6269 Erick Hecthein DNF
2882 Joshua Sexton DNF
 Mixed Tandem Unlimited        
1 7000  Diane  Diebold  Tandemonium 6:43:43
1 7000  Daryl  Simon  Tandemonium
2 1986  Marianne  Burkemper  One More Time 7:42:34
2 1986 Vince  Burkemper  One More Time
3 6314  Mark  Ramsey  One Trek Mind... Your Pace or Mine? 7:33:26
3 6314 Marie Ramsey  One Trek Mind... Your Pace or Mine?
4 3232 Brian Schmitt  Marv and The Good Intentions 8:02:21
4 3232 Diane Schmitt  Marv and The Good Intentions
5 721 Kristin Tipton 8:09:00
5 721 Kenneth Tipton
6 1951  Bren  Duvall  Painted Turtle 8:29:58
6 1951  Chuck  McIntosh  Painted Turtle
Boat # First Last Boat Type Final Time
 Women's Tandem Unlimited        
1 6006 JoJo Newbold Just 2 Girls 7:39:35
1 6006 Renee Simmons Just 2 Girls
2 4611 Jody  Carroll  Blistered Sisters 7:40:42
2 4611 Jane Monroe  Blistered Sisters
Men's Tandem Unlimited        
1 1300 Joe Mann A Horse with No Name 6:11:00
1 1300 Dylan McHardy A Horse with No Name
2 609 Jon Marble  Lost Marbles 8:07:53
2 609 Christian Marble  Lost Marbles
3 1236  Bob  Niesen  GodWithUs 8:08:40
3 1236 John  Niesen  GodWithUs
4 6255  Paul  Oppliger  Spirit of South St.Louis 8:55:50
4 6255 Charlie  Oppliger  Spirit of South St.Louis
5 2008  Jeff  Knox  Paddlehawks DNF
5 2008 Roger Wolfram  Paddlehawks
 Canoe Class          
1 Emily  Poppa 7:52:14
1 Daniel Poppa
2 1488  Ryan  Moody  Never Before, Never Again 7:58:06
2 1488  Bill  Kenyon  Never Before, Never Again
3 5565 Jeff Behrns   8:00:37
3 5565 Fred Guillossou  
4 1492  Doug  Jennings   8:05:23
5 1  Nathan  Harness   8:12:26
5 1 David Leuschke  
6 438  Christopher  Mullee 8:21:49
6 438  Luke  Krehbiel  
7 4620  Lindsay  Yungbluth  YuKee Water 8:40:41
7 4620 Dana Kee  YuKee Water
8 413 Jerry Barber  Are we there yet? 8:41:18
8 413 Rusty Barber  Are we there yet?
9 3276 Dan Acheson 9:30:34
9 3276 Peter Oppliger
1776  Caleb  Small  The River Pirates DNF
1776 Austin Brashers  The River Pirates
2016 Freedom Race Results By Overall
(Scroll Down for Class)
Class Overall Boat # First Name Last Name Class Team Name Checkpoint Jeff City Finish Time
1 1 1300 Joe Mann Men's Solo Unlimited 1:00:17 3:39:00 6:27:00
1 2 2116 Dylan McHardy Men's Tandem Unlimited Gemini 1:00:15 3:40:33 6:28:33
1 2 2116 Shorty Short Men's Tandem Unlimited Gemini 1:00:15 3:40:33 6:28:33
2 3 645 Adog Burns Men's Solo Unlimited 12:58:26 3:41:49 6:29:49
1 4 1988 Tom Selva Kayak Negative Split 1:06:31 3:48:45 6:36:45
2 5 2300 Dan frisch Kayak 1:04:14 3:52:00 6:40:00
1 6 2115 Krista Scroggins Women's Solo Unlimited 1:05:07 3:54:35 6:42:35
3 7 4114 Gerry Mitchell Men's Solo Unlimited 1:05:07 3:56:45 6:44:45
1 8 1150 Diane  McHenry Women's Tandem Unlimited Gurls RULE Boyz DROOL  1:06:35 4:02:20 6:50:20
1 8 1150 Traci-Lynn Martin Women's Tandem Unlimited Gurls RULE Boyz DROOL  1:06:35 4:02:20 6:50:20
4 9 126 Brad Daniels Men's Solo Unlimited 1:08:08 4:05:26 6:53:00
3 10 42 Chris Luedke Kayak 1:05:55 4:05:49 6:53:49
2 11 7070 Dick Pula Men's Tandem Unlimited Senior Citizens Gang 1:06:59 4:09:45 6:57:45
2 11 7070 TBD TBD Men's Tandem Unlimited 1:06:59 4:09:45 6:57:45
3 12 7000 Chad Brashears Men's Tandem Unlimited Tandemonium 1:16:28 4:14:22 7:02:22
3 12 7000 Daryl Simon Men's Tandem Unlimited Tandemonium 1:16:28 4:14:22 7:02:22
5 13 1111 Ryan MIlby Men's Solo Unlimited 1:16:43 4:15:24 7:03:24
4 14 2300 Steve Hutcraft Kayak 1:25:55 4:34:23 7:22:23
6 15 6975 Doug Robinett Men's Solo Unlimited 1:23:56 4:38:44 7:26:44
5 16 1410 Rusty Self Kayak Hannibal 1:39:14 4:39:48 7:27:48
6 17 81 Greg Fehrenbach Kayak 1:36:03 5:00:33 7:48:33
7 18 4723 Dan Voss Kayak 1:39:46 5:00:04 7:48:44
8 19 9968 Mark Foss Kayak Milford 1:44:46 5:00:44 7:48:44
9 20 4213 Joe Furst Kayak SHAWNEE 1:37:50 5:04:08 7:52:08
4 21 8993 Darren Parr Men's Tandem Unlimited Bad Bouys 1:47:31 5:04:10 7:52:10
4 21 8993 Scott Clark Men's Tandem Unlimited Bad Bouys 1:47:31 5:04:10 7:52:10
2 22 6869 Jeannette Anthony Women's Tandem Unlimited Luna Chix 1:28:00 5:07:39 7:55:39
2 22 6869 Renee Simmons Women's Tandem Unlimited Luna Chix 1:28:00 5:07:39 7:55:39
2 23 5309 Jennifer  Vosler  Women's Solo Unlimited 1:46:00 5:10:30 7:58:30
10 24 4028 Andrew Clones Kayak 1:38:45 5:11:13 7:59:13
3 25 4611 Jody Carroll Women's Tandem Unlimited Blistered Sisters 1:47:24 5:16:00 8:04:00
3 25 4611 Jane Monroe Women's Tandem Unlimited Blistered Sisters 1:47:24 5:16:00 8:04:00
5 26 28 Rodger Wolfram Men's Tandem Unlimited PaddleHawks 2:01:16 5:16:58 8:04:58
5 26 28 Jeff Knox Men's Tandem Unlimited Paddlehawks 2:01:16 5:16:58 8:04:58
3 27 724 Amy Coffman Women's Solo Unlimited 1:39:56 5:24:58 8:12:58
6 28 2911 John Droppelmann Men's Tandem Unlimited Clear it's Gage and Desoto 1:37:44 5:28:58 8:14:58
6 28 2911 David Wilson Men's Tandem Unlimited Clear it's Gage and Desoto 1:37:44 5:28:58 8:14:58
11 29 6314 Mark Ramsey Kayak 1:50:35 5:29:53 8:17:05
1 30 1337 Ray Bradburn Mixed Tandem Unlimited The Loonies 2:05:08 5:29:53 8:17:53
1 30 1337 Robin Bobo Mixed Tandem Unlimited The Loonies 2:05:08 5:29:53 8:17:53
12 31 5559 Steven Appier Kayak 1:48:40 5:30:35 8:18:35
13 32 1966 Terry Shortt Kayak 2:07:50 5:31:05 8:19:05
14 33 1968 Black  Coffee Kayak 1:33:14 5:31:28 8:19:28
7 34 6136 Shannon Block Men's Tandem Unlimited 1:49:00 5:33:15 8:21:15
7 34 6136 Evan Block Men's Tandem Unlimited 1:49:00 5:33:15 8:21:15
7 35 8173 Michael  Kubicki  Men's Solo Unlimited 1:59:00 5:34:51 8:22:51
15 36 1492 Doug Jennings Kayak Team Bulldog 2:04:08 5:36:42 8:24:42
2 37 4718 Emily Poppa Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:06:40 5:49:33 8:37:33
2 37 4718 Daniel Poppa Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:06:40 5:49:33 8:37:33
1 38 5106 James Ellmaker Canoe IPA Addiction 2:10:40 5:50:58 8:38:58
1 38 5106 Eric Buttler Canoe IPA Addiction 2:10:40 5:50:58 8:38:58
16 39 811 Wayne Lockyer Kayak 1:45:30 5:51:08 8:39:08
16 39 914 Barry  Brock Kayak Sedalia 2:12:24 5:51:08 8:39:08
8 41 996 Derek Smithhisler Men's Solo Unlimited 2:10:42 5:51:08 8:39:18
18 42 2908 Jean Paul Wong Kayak 2:11:00 5:51:59 8:39:59
4 43 2627 Kathy Jones Women's Solo Unlimited 2:04:18 5:53:04 8:41:04
19 44 1231 Arnold Wilson Kayak 2:05:04 5:54:03 8:42:03
20 45 1949 David Randolph Kayak 2:11:00 5:54:55 8:42:55
2 46 2 Ryan  Moody Canoe 2:11:50 5:55:05 8:43:05
2 46 2 Bill  Kenyon  Canoe 2:11:50 5:55:05 8:43:05
9 47 8765 David Pasakarnis Men's Solo Unlimited 2:10:00 5:58:15 8:46:15
1 48 820 Dave  Jones Team Class The SOB's - Short, Old & Bald 2:12:10 6:00:31 8:48:31
1 48 820 Steve Erwin Team Class The SOB's - Short, Old & Bald 2:12:10 6:00:31 8:48:31
1 48 820 Kim Jones Team Class The SOB's - Short, Old & Bald 2:12:10 6:00:31 8:48:31
1 48 820 Linda Fontaine Team Class The SOB's - Short, Old & Bald 2:12:10 6:00:31 8:48:31
4 49 4444 Cinda Eichler Women's Tandem Unlimited Cinda & Maggie 2:10:00 6:04:05 8:52:05
4 49 4444 Maggie Johnston Women's Tandem Unlimited Cinda & Maggie 2:10:00 6:04:05 8:52:05
3 50 2511 Ryan McCoy Mixed Tandem Unlimited TOPEKA 2:21:24 6:04:43 8:52:43
3 50 2511 Amanda McCoy Mixed Tandem Unlimited TOPEKA 2:21:24 6:04:43 8:52:43
21 51 9292 Matt Peters Kayak 2:13:10 6:05:06 8:54:06
22 52 7471 Pete Roscoe Kayak 2:13:00 6:16:15 9:04:15
10 53 1933 Tom Field Men's Solo Unlimited 2:09:00 6:22:03 9:10:23
23 54 1984 Jacob Gately Kayak 2:27:00 6:28:48 9:14:48
5 55 2224 Dee Landau Women's Solo Unlimited 2:32:52 6:34:58 9:22:58
4 56 4635 Jamie Jelt Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:26:36 6:40:04 9:28:04
4 56 4635 Daniel Wright Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:26:36 6:40:04 9:28:04
5 57 1986 Mona Kirby Women's Tandem Unlimited ZinKirby 2:42:04 6:49:08 9:37:08
5 57 1986 Cheryl Zink Women's Tandem Unlimited ZinKirby 2:42:04 6:49:08 9:37:08
6 58 4512 Rachel Jacobson Women's Solo Unlimited 2:56:30 6:57:03 9:45:03
7 59 1313 Lauren Milby Women's Solo Unlimited 2:33:16 6:52:15 9:45:15
11 Terry Merritt Kayak 2:13:00 DNF DNF
1557 Jim Gately Kayak 2:29:20 DNF DNF
4434 Ryan Plattner Kayak 1:50:40 DNF DNF
5158 Ethan Hauck Kayak 2:39:39 DNF DNF
8472 Robert Bart Kayak Edwardsville 2:19:12 DNF DNF
8484 Mike Zink Kayak 2:51:00 DNF DNF
70 Rich Hodgkins Kayak 2:50:51 DNF DNF
719 Johnnie Ortiz Men's Solo Unlimited 1:37:50 DNF DNF
1988  Steven  Weeks Men's Solo Unlimited 3:37:37 DNF DNF
3333 Bill Barton Men's Solo Unlimited 2:39:49 DNF DNF
3445 Tony Jones Men's Solo Unlimited 2:45:20 DNF DNF
4242 Chris Colhour Men's Solo Unlimited DNS DNF DNF
7872 Frank Dreiling Men's Solo Unlimited DNS DNF DNF
0813 Dan Ludwig Men's Solo Unlimited 3:12:20 DNF DNF
1221 John Rentschler Men's Tandem Unlimited Neptune's Paddlers 2:46:24 DNF DNF
1221 Gilmore  Stone Men's Tandem Unlimited Neptune's Paddlers 2:46:24 DNF DNF
1538 Kaylie Shackel-Ford Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:45:45 DNF DNF
1538 Matthew Damaso Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:45:45 DNF DNF
11 Gina Bradley Women's Solo Unlimited 2:15:30 DNF DNF
1072 Lacey  Ridnour Women's Solo Unlimited 3:02:40 DNF DNF
1320 Lynne Harris Women's Solo Unlimited 2:44:00 DNF DNF
8289 Forest NewHeart Women's Solo Unlimited 3:00:00 DNF DNF
Class Overall Boat # First Name Last Name Class Team Name Checkpoint Jeff City Finish Time
1 4 1988 Tom Selva Kayak Negative Split 1:06:31 3:48:45 6:36:45
2 5 2300 Dan frisch Kayak 1:04:14 3:52:00 6:40:00
3 10 42 Chris Luedke Kayak 1:05:55 4:05:49 6:53:49
4 14 2300 Steve Hutcraft Kayak 1:25:55 4:34:23 7:22:23
5 16 1410 Rusty Self Kayak Hannibal 1:39:14 4:39:48 7:27:48
6 17 81 Greg Fehrenbach Kayak 1:36:03 5:00:33 7:48:33
7 18 4723 Dan Voss Kayak 1:39:46 5:00:04 7:48:44
8 19 9968 Mark Foss Kayak Milford 1:44:46 5:00:44 7:48:44
9 20 4213 Joe Furst Kayak SHAWNEE 1:37:50 5:04:08 7:52:08
10 24 4028 Andrew Clones Kayak 1:38:45 5:11:13 7:59:13
11 29 6314 Mark Ramsey Kayak 1:50:35 5:29:53 8:17:05
12 31 5559 Steven Appier Kayak 1:48:40 5:30:35 8:18:35
13 32 1966 Terry Shortt Kayak 2:07:50 5:31:05 8:19:05
14 33 1968 Black  Coffee Kayak 1:33:14 5:31:28 8:19:28
15 36 1492 Doug Jennings Kayak Team Bulldog 2:04:08 5:36:42 8:24:42
16 40 914 Barry  Brock Kayak Sedalia 2:12:24 5:51:08 8:39:08
16 40 811 Wayne Lockyer Kayak 1:45:30 5:51:08 8:39:08
18 42 2908 Jean Paul Wong Kayak 2:11:00 5:51:59 8:39:59
19 44 1231 Arnold Wilson Kayak 2:05:04 5:54:03 8:42:03
20 45 1949 David Randolph Kayak 2:11:00 5:54:55 8:42:55
21 51 9292 Matt Peters Kayak 2:13:10 6:05:06 8:54:06
22 52 7471 Pete Roscoe Kayak 2:13:00 6:16:15 9:04:15
23 54 1984 Jacob Gately Kayak 2:27:00 6:28:48 9:14:48
11 Terry Merritt Kayak 2:13:00 DNF DNF
1557 Jim Gately Kayak 2:29:20 DNF DNF
4434 Ryan Plattner Kayak 1:50:40 DNF DNF
5158 Ethan Hauck Kayak 2:39:39 DNF DNF
8472 Robert Bart Kayak Edwardsville 2:19:12 DNF DNF
8484 Mike Zink Kayak 2:51:00 DNF DNF
70 Rich Hodgkins Kayak 2:50:51 DNF DNF
1 1 1300 Joe Mann Men's Solo Unlimited 1:00:17 3:39:00 6:27:00
2 3 645 Adog Burns Men's Solo Unlimited 12:58:26 3:41:49 6:29:49
3 7 4114 Gerry Mitchell Men's Solo Unlimited 1:05:07 3:56:45 6:44:45
4 9 126 Brad Daniels Men's Solo Unlimited 1:08:08 4:05:26 6:53:00
5 13 1111 Ryan MIlby Men's Solo Unlimited 1:16:43 4:15:24 7:03:24
6 15 6975 Doug Robinett Men's Solo Unlimited 1:23:56 4:38:44 7:26:44
7 36 8173 Michael  Kubicki  Men's Solo Unlimited 1:59:00 5:34:51 8:22:51
8 41 996 Derek Smithhisler Men's Solo Unlimited 2:10:42 5:51:08 8:39:18
9 47 8765 David Pasakarnis Men's Solo Unlimited 2:10:00 5:58:15 8:46:15
10 53 1933 Tom Field Men's Solo Unlimited 2:09:00 6:22:03 9:10:23
719 Johnnie Ortiz Men's Solo Unlimited 1:37:50 DNF DNF
1988  Steven  Weeks Men's Solo Unlimited 3:37:37 DNF DNF
3333 Bill Barton Men's Solo Unlimited 2:39:49 DNF DNF
3445 Tony Jones Men's Solo Unlimited 2:45:20 DNF DNF
4242 Chris Colhour Men's Solo Unlimited DNS DNF DNF
7872 Frank Dreiling Men's Solo Unlimited DNS DNF DNF
0813 Dan Ludwig Men's Solo Unlimited 3:12:20 DNF DNF
1 2 2116 Dylan McHardy Men's Tandem Unlimited Gemini 1:00:15 3:40:33 6:28:33
1 2 2116 Shorty Short Men's Tandem Unlimited Gemini 1:00:15 3:40:33 6:28:33
2 11 7070 Dick Pula Men's Tandem Unlimited Senior Citizens Gang 1:06:59 4:09:45 6:57:45
2 11 7070 TBD TBD Men's Tandem Unlimited 1:06:59 4:09:45 6:57:45
3 12 7000 Chad Brashears Men's Tandem Unlimited Tandemonium 1:16:28 4:14:22 7:02:22
3 12 7000 Daryl Simon Men's Tandem Unlimited Tandemonium 1:16:28 4:14:22 7:02:22
4 22 8993 Darren Parr Men's Tandem Unlimited Bad Bouys 1:47:31 5:04:10 7:52:10
4 22 8993 Scott Clark Men's Tandem Unlimited Bad Bouys 1:47:31 5:04:10 7:52:10
5 27 28 Rodger Wolfram Men's Tandem Unlimited PaddleHawks 2:01:16 5:16:58 8:04:58
5 27 28 Jeff Knox Men's Tandem Unlimited Paddlehawks 2:01:16 5:16:58 8:04:58
6 29 2911 John Droppelmann Men's Tandem Unlimited Clear it's Gage and Desoto 1:37:44 5:28:58 8:14:58
6 29 2911 David Wilson Men's Tandem Unlimited Clear it's Gage and Desoto 1:37:44 5:28:58 8:14:58
7 35 6136 Shannon Block Men's Tandem Unlimited 1:49:00 5:33:15 8:21:15
7 35 6136 Evan Block Men's Tandem Unlimited 1:49:00 5:33:15 8:21:15
1221 John Rentschler Men's Tandem Unlimited Neptune's Paddlers 2:46:24 DNF DNF
1221 Gilmore  Stone Men's Tandem Unlimited Neptune's Paddlers 2:46:24 DNF DNF
1 31 1337 Ray Bradburn Mixed Tandem Unlimited The Loonies 2:05:08 5:29:53 8:17:53
1 31 1337 Robin Bobo Mixed Tandem Unlimited The Loonies 2:05:08 5:29:53 8:17:53
2 38 4718 Emily Poppa Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:06:40 5:49:33 8:37:33
2 38 4718 Daniel Poppa Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:06:40 5:49:33 8:37:33
3 50 2511 Ryan McCoy Mixed Tandem Unlimited TOPEKA 2:21:24 6:04:43 8:52:43
3 50 2511 Amanda McCoy Mixed Tandem Unlimited TOPEKA 2:21:24 6:04:43 8:52:43
4 56 4635 Jamie Jelt Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:26:36 6:40:04 9:28:04
4 56 4635 Daniel Wright Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:26:36 6:40:04 9:28:04
1538 Kaylie Shackel-Ford Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:45:45 DNF DNF
1538 Matthew Damaso Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2:45:45 DNF DNF
1 48 820 Dave  Jones Team Class The SOB's - Short, Old & Bald 2:12:10 6:00:31 8:48:31
1 48 820 Steve Erwin Team Class The SOB's - Short, Old & Bald 2:12:10 6:00:31 8:48:31
1 48 820 Kim Jones Team Class The SOB's - Short, Old & Bald 2:12:10 6:00:31 8:48:31
1 48 820 Linda Fontaine Team Class The SOB's - Short, Old & Bald 2:12:10 6:00:31 8:48:31
1 6 2115 Krista Scroggins Women's Solo Unlimited 1:05:07 3:54:35 6:42:35
2 24 5309 Jennifer  Vosler  Women's Solo Unlimited 1:46:00 5:10:30 7:58:30
3 28 724 Amy Coffman Women's Solo Unlimited 1:39:56 5:24:58 8:12:58
4 43 2627 Kathy Jones Women's Solo Unlimited 2:04:18 5:53:04 8:41:04
5 55 2224 Dee Landau Women's Solo Unlimited 2:32:52 6:34:58 9:22:58
6 58 4512 Rachel Jacobson Women's Solo Unlimited 2:56:30 6:57:03 9:45:03
7 59 1313 Lauren Milby Women's Solo Unlimited 2:33:16 6:52:15 9:45:15
11 Gina Bradley Women's Solo Unlimited 2:15:30 DNF DNF
1072 Lacey  Ridnour Women's Solo Unlimited 3:02:40 DNF DNF
1320 Lynne Harris Women's Solo Unlimited 2:44:00 DNF DNF
8289 Forest NewHeart Women's Solo Unlimited 3:00:00 DNF DNF
1 8 1150 Diane  McHenry Women's Tandem Unlimited Gurls RULE Boyz DROOL  1:06:35 4:02:20 6:50:20
1 8 1150 Traci-Lynn Martin Women's Tandem Unlimited Gurls RULE Boyz DROOL  1:06:35 4:02:20 6:50:20
2 23 6869 Jeannette Anthony Women's Tandem Unlimited Luna Chix 1:28:00 5:07:39 7:55:39
2 23 6869 Renee Simmons Women's Tandem Unlimited Luna Chix 1:28:00 5:07:39 7:55:39
3 26 4611 Jody Carroll Women's Tandem Unlimited Blistered Sisters 1:47:24 5:16:00 8:04:00
3 26 4611 Jane Monroe Women's Tandem Unlimited Blistered Sisters 1:47:24 5:16:00 8:04:00
4 49 4444 Cinda Eichler Women's Tandem Unlimited Cinda & Maggie 2:10:00 6:04:05 8:52:05
4 49 4444 Maggie Johnston Women's Tandem Unlimited Cinda & Maggie 2:10:00 6:04:05 8:52:05
5 57 1986 Mona Kirby Women's Tandem Unlimited ZinKirby 2:42:04 6:49:08 9:37:08
5 57 1986 Cheryl Zink Women's Tandem Unlimited ZinKirby 2:42:04 6:49:08 9:37:08
1 39 5106 James Ellmaker Canoe IPA Addiction 2:10:40 5:50:58 8:38:58
1 39 5106 Eric Buttler Canoe IPA Addiction 2:10:40 5:50:58 8:38:58
2 46 2 Ryan  Moody Canoe 2:11:50 5:55:05 8:43:05
2 46 2 Bill  Kenyon  Canoe 2:11:50 5:55:05 8:43:05
Freedom Race 2015 Results
Boat # First Last Team Name Time In Time Class Overall
 Kayak 
Class
3148  Kevin Appier 16:11 6:56 1 12
1617  Barry Wiese 16:23 7:08 2 14
3579  Bob Maloney 16:25 7:10 3 15
1410  Russell Self 16:34 7:19 4 17
3023 Tom Mullen 16:40 7:25 5 20
4158  Bob Meyer 16:43 7:28 6 22
4434 Ryan Plattner 17:27 8:12 7 35
1898 Andrew Clones 17:33 8:18 8 38
610  Clifton Wise 17:38 8:23 9 39
247  Jeff Lane 17:51 8:36 10 42
1949  David Randolph 17:51 8:36 11 43
3924 Jay Feco DNF DNF 12 48
Men's
Solo Unlimited    
1111 Mike Herbert 14:54 5:39 1 1
724  Gerry Mitchell 15:39 6:24 2 6
4326 Kevin Sellers 15:42 6:27 3 7
2300 Dan Frisch 15:43 6:28 4 8
4287 Bryan Hopkins 15:45 6:30 5 9
2563  Todd Smith 15:59 6:44 6 11
311  Daniel Hartman 16:44 7:29 7 24
811 Wayne Lockyer 16:51 7:36 8 27
5559 Steve Appier 17:09 7:54 9 30
914 Barry Brock 17:30 8:15 10 37
7777 Jared Brockwell 17:50 8:35 11 41
1957 Chad Summ 18:11 8:56 12 45
5973 Brian Brooks DNF DNF 13 49
1775  Danny Coons DNF DNF 14 50
0 David Hendson DNF DNF 15 51
319 Kirk Freels DNF DNF 16 52
2907 Dennis Peterson DNF DNF 17 53
 Mixed 
Tandem Unlimited    
1042 Mandy Urban 15:51 6:36 1 10
1042 Michael Mathews 15:51 6:36 1 10
1111 Joe Baisa 16:39 7:24 2 19
1111 Kelly Kasten 16:39 7:24 2 19
1986 Vince Burkemper Burkempers 17:09 7:54 3 31
1986 Marianne Burkemper Burkempers 17:09 7:54 3 31
3337  Rusty  Coons  Calico moon 17:14 7:59 4 34
3337  Amber Coons  Calico Moon 17:14 7:59 4 34
2205 Pilar Williamsen  River monkeys 17:27 8:12 5 36
2205 Pete Roscoe  River monkeys 17:27 8:12 5 36
Women's
  Solo Unlimited    
1150 Traci Martin 16:37 7:22 1 18
1907  Carol Heddinghaus 16:48 7:33 2 26
11  Gina Bradley 17:14 7:59 3 33
4802  Beth Weidner 17:49 8:34 4 40
1990 Dana Kee  Women's Solo C1 18:18 9:03 5 46
781  Tina Brooke DNF DNF
Women's 
 Tandem Unlimited    
1006 Jeanatte Anthony Luna Chics 16:18 7:03 1 13
1006 Renne Simmons Luna Chics 16:18 7:03 1 13
4611  Jane Monroe  Blistered Sisters 16:44 7:29 2 25
4611  Jody Carroll  Blistered Sisters 16:44 7:29 2 25
8289  Deborah Graham-McCook  MoonRiver 17:57 8:42 3 44
8289  L. Forest NewHeart  MoonRiver 17:57 8:42 3 44
Men's 
Tandem Unlimited    
1300 Joe Mann Midwest Paddle Racing 15:04 5:49 1 2
1300 Adog Burns Midwest Paddle Racing 15:04 5:49 1 2
3247 Kent Robinson Osagepaddlesports.com 15:08 5:53 2 3
3247 Kevin Gabelsberger Osagepaddlesports.com 15:08 5:53 2 3
2116 Dylan McHardy  Gemini 1 15:12 5:57 3 4
2116 Jim "Shorty"  Short  Gemini 1 15:12 5:57 3 4
7000 Chad Breshears  Tandemonium 15:32 6:17 4 5
7000 Daryl Simion  Tandemonium 15:32 6:17 4 5
8993 Scott Clark  Bad Buoys 16:28 7:13 5 16
8993 Darren Parr  Bad Buoys 16:28 7:13 5 16
4718 Randy  Poppa  Forever Strong 16:43 7:28 6 23
4718 Daniel Poppa  Forever Strong 16:43 7:28 6 23
1661  Jon Marble  just go 16:52 7:37 7 28
1661 Mark Cosas  just go 16:52 7:37 7 28
5819 Jeff Hinchey  Pre-Deliverance 17:00 7:45 8 29
5819 Austin Hinchey  Pre-Deliverance 17:00 7:45 8 29
4213 Joseph Furst 17:11 7:56 9 32
4213 Doug Jennings 17:11 7:56 9 32
981 Nathan Sager  WCS 18:48 9:33 10 47
981 Niles Sager  WCS 18:48 9:33 10 47
1661 George York DNF DNF
1661 Jeff Zimmerman DNF DNF
Canoe
Class    
5413 Russ Wright Sons of Auxvasee Creek DNF DNF
5413 Casey Wright Sons of Auxvasee Creek DNF DNF
Team 3+    
504 Greg Fehrenbach Dagobah Swamp Paddlers 16:42 7:27 1 21
504 Gary Braman Dagobah Swamp Paddlers 16:42 7:27 1 21
504 David Bassett Dagobah Swamp Paddlers 16:42 7:27 1 21

 
Freedom Race 2014 Results by Class
Class Results  Boat No. First Last Team Name Time
USCA Canoe Class
1 2253 Daniel Hall Cake 08:32:24
1 2253 Doug Hennon Cake 08:32:24
2 2511 Ryan McCoy 08:38:00
2 2511 Amanda McCoy 08:38:00
Kayak Class (under 18')
1 2300 Dan Frisch 06:35:12
2 5140 Bob Harms 06:35:20
3 1804 Steve Kaub 06:53:55
4 3579 Bob Maloney 07:11:30
5 719 Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz 07:27:20
6 100 Adrian Vegqa 07:29:00
7 1343 Chet Carman 07:37:44
8 3337 Barry Wiese Paddling For Paraquad 07:38:07
9 1945 Fred Cotsworth 07:49:45
10 1229 Ben Apperson 07:58:00
11 811 Lockyer 07:58:35
12 6975 Doug Robinett 08:07:36
13 42 Christopher  Luedke 08:08:35
14 274 Dan Wright 08:09:10
15 2070 Matt Thomas 08:30:24
16 1775 William Burke 08:45:30
17 129 Shawn Hoehns 08:49:40
18 610 Clifton Wise 08:49:40
19 9992 Chris Sullivan 09:07:12
20 914 Barry Brock 09:19:40
21 1234 Boone Brady DNF
22 519 Mike Stock DNF
Women's Solo
1 1150 Traci Martin 07:07:02
2 1907 Carol Heddinghaus 07:37:40
Men's Solo Unlimited
1 1313 Bryan Hopkins 06:10:00
2 2705 Dave Lackey 06:26:55
3 0712 Gerry Mitchell 07:10:02
4 1984 Colin Doggett 07:10:10
5 9442 Alan Eyink 07:23:33
6 1800 John Rentschler 07:37:14
7 319 Kirk Freels 07:38:20
8 2563 Todd Smith Orange peel 07:41:12
9 5557 William Brake 07:59:40
10 2295 Troy Dawkins 08:00:14
11 304 Jacob Chambers 08:03:14
12 5952 Stephen Bent 08:11:00
13 1319 James Burnholdt 08:25:00
14 103 Josh Thornhill 09:58:00
15 4123 Joe Furst DNF
Women's Tandem
1 4611 Jody  Carroll Blistered Sisters 08:45:00
1 4611 Jane Monroe Blistered Sisters 09:45:00
Men's Tandem
1 1300 Joe Mann Dark Zero 06:15:50
1 1300 Paul Cox Dark Zero 06:15:50
2 3247 Kent Robinson Powder & Burns 06:20:47
2 3247 Kevin Gabelsberger Powder & Burns 06:20:47
3 5043 James Kaufman Team Inertia 06:27:40
3 5043 Ryan Slebos Team Inertia 06:27:40
4 7000 Daryl Simon Tandimonium 06:54:00
4 7000 Chad Brashers Tandimonium 06:54:00
5 1963 Darren Parr Bucket List 07:19:40
5 1963 Scott Clark Bucket List 07:19:40
6 2311 Lee Swearingen Swear and Swear Again 07:37:30
6 2311 Kevin Swearingen Swear and Swear Again 07:37:30
7 204 Jay Tiegs 07:39:10
7 1111 Nick Lucas 07:39:10
8 7874 Everett Graffeo Tahitinui 07:48:50
8 7874 Gary Collins Tahitinui 07:48:50
9 323 Wyatt Warthen Red Hawk 08:27:00
9 323 William Rebholz Red Hawk 08:27:00
Mixed Tandem
1 23 Ron Ladzinski Ladsurfski 06:20:37
1 23 Mira Doneva Ladsurfski 06:20:37
2 1966 Allen McAdams Checkpointzero 06:20:51
2 1966 Melanie Hof Checkpointzero 06:20:51
3 11 Gina Bradley Gin and Juice 07:27:00
3 11 Dane Jerous Gin and Juice 07:27:00
4 2116 Dylan McHardy urban paddlers 08:22:20
4 2116 Mandy Urban urban paddlers 08:22:20
5 5584 Robert Young Biggie Smalls 08:32:40
5 5584 Jennifer Hutson Biggie Smalls 08:32:40
6 1220 Josh Sebolt Husband & Wife 08:41:30
6 1220 Allyson Sebolt Husband & Wife 08:41:30
7 522 Lance Christie Nevada Luntics 09:07:40
7 522 Regan Christie Nevada Luntics 09:07:40
Team Class
1 3111 Larry Scroggins A Pappy,  A Baker, 05:56:00
1 3111 Yancy Scroggins and  05:56:00
1 3111 Krista Patterson A Outrigger Maker 05:56:00
2 4242 Chris Colhour Anvil Toters 07:08:30
2 4242 Brad Colhour Anvil Toters 07:08:30
2 4242 Dan Colhour Anvil Toters 07:08:30
2 8088 Matt Porter Cowboy Paddling with a Bulldog 07:10:48
3 8088 Doug Jennings Cowboy Paddling with a Bulldog 07:10:48
3 8088 Matt Stephenson Cowboy Paddling with a Bulldog 07:10:48
3 1661 Jeff Zimmerman 08:18:15
4 1661 George York 08:18:15
4 1661 Jonathan Sharr 08:18:15
4 3713 Ellen Jackson Boatacious Blondes 08:40:20
5 3713 Christine Jackson Boatacious Blondes 08:40:20
5 3713 Claire Jackson Boatacious Blondes 08:40:20
5 3713 Isabella Cabonce Boatacious Blondes 08:40:20
Freedom Race 2014 Results
Overall Results Class  Boat No. First Last Team Name Time
1 Team Class 3111 Larry Scroggins A Pappy,  A Baker, 05:56:00
1 Team Class 3111 Yancy Scroggins and  05:56:00
1 Team Class 3111 Krista Patterson A Outrigger Maker 05:56:00
2 Men's Solo Unlimited 1313 Bryan Hopkins 06:10:00
3 Men's Tandem 1300 Joe Mann Dark Zero 06:15:50
3 Men's Tandem 1300 Paul Cox Dark Zero 06:15:50
4 Mixed Tandem 23 Ron Ladzinski Ladsurfski 06:20:37
4 Mixed Tandem 23 Mira Doneva Ladsurfski 06:20:37
5 Men's Tandem 3247 Kent Robinson Powder & Burns 06:20:47
5 Men's Tandem 3247 Kevin Gabelsberger Powder & Burns 06:20:47
6 Mixed Tandem 1966 Allen McAdams Checkpointzero 06:20:51
6 Mixed Tandem 1966 Melanie Hof Checkpointzero 06:20:51
7 Men's Solo Unlimited 2705 Dave Lackey 06:26:55
8 Men's Tandem 5043 James Kaufman Team Inertia 06:27:40
8 Men's Tandem 5043 Ryan Slebos Team Inertia 06:27:40
9 Kayak Class (under 18') 2300 Dan Frisch 06:35:12
10 Kayak Class (under 18') 5140 Bob Harms 06:35:20
11 Kayak Class (under 18') 1804 Steve Kaub 06:53:55
12 Men's Tandem 7000 Daryl Simon Tandimonium 06:54:00
12 Men's Tandem 7000 Chad Brashers Tandimonium 06:54:00
13 Women's Solo 1150 Traci Martin 07:07:02
14 Team Class 4242 Chris Colhour Anvil Toters 07:08:30
14 Team Class 4242 Brad Colhour Anvil Toters 07:08:30
14 Team Class 4242 Dan Colhour Anvil Toters 07:08:30
15 Men's Solo Unlimited 0712 Gerry Mitchell 07:10:02
16 Men's Solo Unlimited 1984 Colin Doggett 07:10:10
17 Team Class 8088 Matt Porter Cowboy Paddling with a Bulldog 07:10:48
17 Team Class 8088 Doug Jennings Cowboy Paddling with a Bulldog 07:10:48
17 Team Class 8088 Matt Stephenson Cowboy Paddling with a Bulldog 07:10:48
18 Kayak Class (under 18') 3579 Bob Maloney 07:11:30
19 Men's Tandem 1963 Darren Parr Bucket List 07:19:40
19 Men's Tandem 1963 Scott Clark Bucket List 07:19:40
20 Men's Solo Unlimited 9442 Alan Eyink 07:23:33
21 Mixed Tandem 11 Gina Bradley Gin and Juice 07:27:00
21 Mixed Tandem 11 Dane Jerous Gin and Juice 07:27:00
22 Kayak Class (under 18') 719 Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz 07:27:20
23 Kayak Class (under 18') 100 Adrian Vegqa 07:29:00
24 Men's Solo Unlimited 1800 John Rentschler 07:37:14
25 Men's Tandem 2311 Lee Swearingen Swear and Swear Again 07:37:30
25 Men's Tandem 2311 Kevin Swearingen Swear and Swear Again 07:37:30
26 Women's Solo 1907 Carol Heddinghaus 07:37:40
27 Kayak Class (under 18') 1343 Chet Carman 07:37:44
28 Kayak Class (under 18') 3337 Barry Wiese Paddling For Paraquad 07:38:07
29 Men's Solo Unlimited 319 Kirk Freels 07:38:20
30 Men's Tandem 204 Jay Tiegs 07:39:10
30 Men's Tandem 1111 Nick Lucas 07:39:10
31 Men's Solo Unlimited 2563 Todd Smith Orange peel 07:41:12
32 Men's Tandem 7874 Everett Graffeo Tahitinui 07:48:50
32 Men's Tandem 7874 Gary Collins Tahitinui 07:48:50
33 Kayak Class (under 18') 1945 Fred Cotsworth 07:49:45
34 Kayak Class (under 18') 1229 Ben Apperson 07:58:00
35 Kayak Class (under 18') 811 Lockyer 07:58:35
36 Men's Solo Unlimited 5557 William Brake 07:59:40
37 Men's Solo Unlimited 2295 Troy Dawkins 08:00:14
38 Men's Solo Unlimited 304 Jacob Chambers 08:03:14
39 Kayak Class (under 18') 6975 Doug Robinett 08:07:36
40 Kayak Class (under 18') 42 Christopher  Luedke 08:08:35
41 Kayak Class (under 18') 274 Dan Wright 08:09:10
42 Men's Solo Unlimited 5952 Stephen Bent 08:11:00
43 Team Class 1661 Jeff Zimmerman 08:18:15
43 Team Class 1661 George York 08:18:15
43 Team Class 1661 Jonathan Sharr 08:18:15
44 Mixed Tandem 2116 Dylan McHardy urban paddlers 08:22:20
44 Mixed Tandem 2116 Mandy Urban urban paddlers 08:22:20
45 Men's Solo Unlimited 1319 James Burnholdt 08:25:00
46 Men's Tandem 323 Wyatt Warthen Red Hawk 08:27:00
46 Men's Tandem 323 William Rebholz Red Hawk 08:27:00
47 Kayak Class (under 18') 2070 Matt Thomas 08:30:24
48 USCA Canoe Class 2253 Daniel Hall Cake 08:32:24
48 USCA Canoe Class 2253 Doug Hennon Cake 08:32:24
49 Mixed Tandem 5584 Robert Young Biggie Smalls 08:32:40
49 Mixed Tandem 5584 Jennifer Hutson Biggie Smalls 08:32:40
50 USCA Canoe Class 2511 Ryan McCoy 08:38:00
50 USCA Canoe Class 2511 Amanda McCoy 08:38:00
51 Team Class 3713 Ellen Jackson Boatacious Blondes 08:40:20
51 Team Class 3713 Christine Jackson Boatacious Blondes 08:40:20
51 Team Class 3713 Claire Jackson Boatacious Blondes 08:40:20
51 Team Class 3713 Isabella Cabonce Boatacious Blondes 08:40:20
52 Mixed Tandem 1220 Josh Sebolt Husband & Wife 08:41:30
52 Mixed Tandem 1220 Allyson Sebolt Husband & Wife 08:41:30
53 Women's Tandem 4611 Jody  Carroll Blistered Sisters 08:45:00
53 Women's Tandem 4611 Jane Monroe Blistered Sisters 09:45:00
54 Kayak Class (under 18') 1775 William Burke 08:45:30
55 Kayak Class (under 18') 129 Shawn Hoehns 08:49:40
55 Kayak Class (under 18') 610 Clifton Wise 08:49:40
56 Kayak Class (under 18') 9992 Chris Sullivan 09:07:12
57 Mixed Tandem 522 Lance Christie Nevada Luntics 09:07:40
57 Mixed Tandem 522 Regan Christie Nevada Luntics 09:07:40
58 Kayak Class (under 18') 914 Barry Brock 09:19:40
59 Men's Solo Unlimited 103 Josh Thornhill 09:58:00
60 Kayak Class (under 18') 1234 Boone Brady DNF
61 Kayak Class (under 18') 519 Mike Stock DNF
62 Men's Solo Unlimited 4123 Joe Furst DNF

 

2013 Freedom Race
Final Resutls By Class
USCA Kayak 18' KK In KK Out Finish
1313 Bryan Hopkins 11:03:44 11:03:44 15:05:15
1804 Steve Kaub 11:12:00 11:12:00 15:31:16
5973 Alan Eyink 11:13:27 11:13:27 15:44:40
3579 Bob Maloney 11:25:00 11:25 15:49:02
4326 Jed Friedrichsen 11:24:02 11:24;02 15:49:03
5089 Glen Wagner 11:25:01 11:25:01 15:49:21
0564 Mike McKellips 11:31:03 11:31:03 16:08:15
9876 Michael Blaney 12:01:20 12:22:20 17:12:20
1800 John Rentschler 12:00:36 12:03:45 17:22:10
1221 Gilmore Stone 11:59:15 12:04:42 17:27:25
1973 Jon Bankes 11:55:55 12:10:50 17:34:00
0719 Johnnie Ortiz 11:40:30 12:03:33 DNF
1224 Roger Glotfelty DNS    
2300 Dan Frisch DNF    
Men's Solo Unl.   KK In KK Out Finish
1300 Joe Mann 10:55:25 10:55:25 14:54:10
0005 Mat Dresslaer 10:59:30 10:59:30 14:58:41
1318 Mitch Anderson 11:03:52 11:05:38 15:13:20
0810 Thomas Selva 11:09:54 11:13:20 15:25:30
1952 Phil Capel 11:03:55 11:03:55 15:26:00
0724 Gerry Mitchell 11:22:08 11:22:08 15:41:30
1274 Jay Tiegs 11:51:42 11:51:42 16:28:10
3265 Thomas Farrar 11:41:14 11:43:23 16:29:14
0050 E. Sutter 11:48:15 11:48:15 17:03:20
4162 Daniel Wright 11:41:18 11:43:23 17:08:20
2364 Dave Hasenbeck DNS    
510 Tyler Thompson  DNS    
Mixed Tandem Unl. KK In KK Out Finish
0123 Jim "Shorty" Short 11:03:13 11:10:35 15:10:20
0123 Donna Short 11:03:13 11:10:35 15:10:20
3907 Carol Heddinghaus 11:25:50   15:53:55
3907 Abigail Tuttle 11:25:50   15:53:55
0505 Teresa Pan 11:19:28 11:28:30 16:01:52
0505 Ben McNabb 11:19:28 11:28:30 16:01:52
0011 Gina Bradley 11:27:13 11:39:00 16:29:40
0011 Dane Goodman 11:27:13 11:39:00 16:29:40
9599 Mira Doneva DNS    
9599 Ron Ladzinski DNS    
Team (3+) KK In KK Out Finish
3333 Larry Scroggins 10:39:10 10:39:10 14:10:00
3333 Krista Patterson 10:39:10 10:39:10 14:10:00
3333 Yancy Scroggins 10:39:10 10:39:10 14:10:00
3959 Brian Brooks 10:41:12 10:41:12 14:18:00
3959 David Lackey 10:41:12 10:41:12 14:18:00
3959 Matt Green 10:41:12 10:41:12 14:18:00
4242 Chris Colhour 11:23:00 11:27:55 15:43:25
4242 Brian Colhour 11:23:00 11:27:55 15:43:25
4242 Dan Colhour 11:23:00 11:27:55 15:43:25
1108 James Van Herreweghe DNF    
1108 Jeff Needham DNF    
1108   Bitmap
Clifton
Lewis DNF    
Men's Tandem Unl. KK In KK Out Finish
7000 Daryl Simon 10:58:15 10:58:15 14:58:43
7000 Tony Bodine 10:58:15 10:58:15 14:58:43
3247 Kent Robinson Not Recorded   15:01:07
3247 Kevin Gabelsberger Not Recorded   15:01:07
1321 Joe Baisa 11:04:21 11:04:21 15:08:50
1321 Aaron Waller 11:04:21 11:04:21 15:08:50
7773 Everett Graffeo 11:30:49 11:30:49 16:17:37
7773 Gary Collins 11:30:49 11:30:49 16:17:37
1492 Ken  Tilford 11:34:30 11:34:30 16:24:40
1492 Doug Jennings 11:34:30 11:34:30 16:24:40
6942 Matthew Story 11:44:50 11:55:50 16:30:25
6942 Kory Breuer 11:44:50 11:55:50 16:30:25
1220 Josh Sebolt 11:40:25 11:40:25 16:34:00
1220 Todd Smith 11:40:25 11:40:25 16:34:00
1963 Darren Parr 11:42:52 11:42:52 16:39:06
1963 Scott Clark 11:42:52 11:42:52 16:39:06
8088 Matthew Stephenson 11:47:07 11:47:07 16:52:15
8088 Matthew Porter 11:47:07 11:47:07 16:52:15
2816 Rob Davis 12:00:10 12:08:22 17:22:34
2816 Chris Crane 12:00:10 12:08:22 17:22:34
6174 Terry Buller 11:57:50 12:35:40 DNF
6174 Michael Buller 11:57:50 12:35:40 DNF
Women's Solo Unlimited KK In KK Out Finish
1150 Traci Martin 11:26:00 11:26:55 15:56:30
0055 Di McHenry 11:29:21 11:33:00 16:03:40
5901 Megan Hernke 12:33:55 12:55:00 DNF
2013 Freedom Race
Final Resutls Overall
Boat # Name KK In KK Out Finish
3333 Larry Scroggins 10:39:10 10:39:10 14:10:00
3333 Krista Patterson 10:39:10 10:39:10 14:10:00
3333 Yancy Scroggins 10:39:10 10:39:10 14:10:00
3959 Brian Brooks 10:41:12 10:41:12 14:18:00
3959 David Lackey 10:41:12 10:41:12 14:18:00
3959 Matt Green 10:41:12 10:41:12 14:18:00
1300 Joe Mann 10:55:25 10:55:25 14:54:10
0005 Mat Dresslaer 10:59:30 10:59:30 14:58:41
7000 Daryl Simon 10:58:15 10:58:15 14:58:43
7000 Tony Bodine 10:58:15 10:58:15 14:58:43
3247 Kent Robinson Not Recorded   15:01:07
3247 Kevin Gabelsberger Not Recorded   15:01:07
1313 Bryan Hopkins 11:03:44 11:03:44 15:05:15
1321 Joe Baisa 11:04:21 11:04:21 15:08:50
1321 Aaron Waller 11:04:21 11:04:21 15:08:50
0123 Jim "Shorty" Short 11:03:13 11:10:35 15:10:20
0123 Donna Short 11:03:13 11:10:35 15:10:20
1318 Mitch Anderson 11:03:52 11:05:38 15:13:20
0810 Thomas Selva 11:09:54 11:13:20 15:25:30
1952 Phil Capel 11:03:55 11:03:55 15:26:00
1804 Steve Kaub 11:12:00 11:12:00 15:31:16
0724 Gerry Mitchell 11:22:08 11:22:08 15:41:30
4242 Chris Colhour 11:23:00 11:27:55 15:43:25
4242 Brian Colhour 11:23:00 11:27:55 15:43:25
4242 Dan Colhour 11:23:00 11:27:55 15:43:25
5973 Alan Eyink 11:13:27 11:13:27 15:44:40
3579 Bob Maloney 11:25:00 11:25 15:49:02
4326 Jed Friedrichsen 11:24:02 11:24;02 15:49:03
5089 Glen Wagner 11:25:01 11:25:01 15:49:21
3907 Carol Heddinghaus 11:25:50   15:53:55
3907 Abigail Tuttle 11:25:50   15:53:55
1150 Traci Martin 11:26:00 11:26:55 15:56:30
0505 Teresa Pan 11:19:28 11:28:30 16:01:52
0505 Ben McNabb 11:19:28 11:28:30 16:01:52
0055 Di McHenry 11:29:21 11:33:00 16:03:40
0564 Mike McKellips 11:31:03 11:31:03 16:08:15
7773 Everett Graffeo 11:30:49 11:30:49 16:17:37
7773 Gary Collins 11:30:49 11:30:49 16:17:37
1492 Ken  Tilford 11:34:30 11:34:30 16:24:40
1492 Doug Jennings 11:34:30 11:34:30 16:24:40
1274 Jay Tiegs 11:51:42 11:51:42 16:28:10
3265 Thomas Farrar 11:41:14 11:43:23 16:29:14
0011 Gina Bradley 11:27:13 11:39:00 16:29:40
0011 Dane Goodman 11:27:13 11:39:00 16:29:40
6942 Matthew Story 11:44:50 11:55:50 16:30:25
6942 Kory Breuer 11:44:50 11:55:50 16:30:25
1220 Josh Sebolt 11:40:25 11:40:25 16:34:00
1220 Todd Smith 11:40:25 11:40:25 16:34:00
1963 Darren Parr 11:42:52 11:42:52 16:39:06
1963 Scott Clark 11:42:52 11:42:52 16:39:06
8088 Matthew Stephenson 11:47:07 11:47:07 16:52:15
8088 Matthew Porter 11:47:07 11:47:07 16:52:15
0050 E. Sutter 11:48:15 11:48:15 17:03:20
4162 Daniel Wright 11:41:18 11:43:23 17:08:20
9876 Michael Blaney 12:01:20 12:22:20 17:12:20
1800 John Rentschler 12:00:36 12:03:45 17:22:10
2816 Rob Davis 12:00:10 12:08:22 17:22:34
2816 Chris Crane 12:00:10 12:08:22 17:22:34
1221 Gilmore Stone 11:59:15 12:04:42 17:27:25
1973 Jon Bankes 11:55:55 12:10:50 17:34:00
0719 Johnnie Ortiz 11:40:30 12:03:33 DNF
6174 Terry Buller 11:57:50 12:35:40 DNF
6174 Michael Buller 11:57:50 12:35:40 DNF
5901 Megan Hernke 12:33:55 12:55:00 DNF
1108 James Van Herreweghe DNF    
1108 Jeff Needham DNF    
1108 Bitmap
Clifton
Lewis DNF    
1224 Roger Glotfelty DNS    
2300 Dan Frisch DNF    
2364 Dave Hasenbeck DNS    
510 Tyler Thompson  DNS    
9599 Mira Doneva DNS    
9599 Ron Ladzinski DNS    
Missouri River Freedom Race - 2012 Final Results - By Class
Name Class Boat # KK in KK out Finish Class Overall
1 Diane M. McHenry Womens Solo Unl. 1955 11:28:38 11:29:45 16:08:32 1 19
2 Kris Albright Womens Solo Unl. 9360 11:44:00 11:52:45 17:04:55 2 29
3 Chrystal Heenan Womens Solo Unl. 1483 11:42:59 12:07:10 17:31:26 3 33
4 Uncle A Dog Mens Solo Unl. 0652 11:06:44 11:11:25 15:25:45 1 6
5 Matt Green Mens Solo Unl. 0003 11:09:00 11:09:00 15:29:30 2 7
6 Glenn Phaup Mens Solo Unl. 9963 11:12:21 11:12:21 15:30:10 3 9
7 David Lackey Mens Solo Unl. 2705 11:07:28 11:08:36 15:32:10 4 10
8 Chuck McHenry Mens Solo Unl. 0257 11:12:18 11:13:24 15:37:55 5 11
9 Aaron Waller Mens Solo Unl. 7209 11:13:38 11:15:08 15:50:40 6 13
10 Joe Baisa Mens Solo Unl. 1321 11:14:59 11:19:43 15:51:50 7 14
11 Dan Prater Mens Solo Unl. 1985 11:20:16 11:20:16 16:02:32 8 18
12 Mark Jacobi Mens Solo Unl. 8991 11:23:16 11:24:42 16:48:00 9 22
13 Shane Perrin Mens Solo Unl. 1115 11:41:00 11:48:05 17:00:00 10 26
14 Deron Sugg Mens Solo Unl. 1839 11:28:25 11:30:10 17:01:30 11 27
15 E. Sutter Mens Solo Unl. 0500 11:27:12 11:38:20 17:01:40 12 28
16 Jim Tyrrell Mens Solo Unl. 2525 12:05:45 12:25:14 17:52:40 13 41
17 Jed Friedrichsen Mens Solo Unl. 4336 12:07:24 12:25:30 17:54:15 14 43
18 Rob Davis Mens Solo Unl. 2816 11:56:58 12:08:48 17:56:00 15 44
19 Brian Brooks USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 5973 11:09:52 11:10:25 15:30:05 1 8
20 Dan Frisch USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 2300 11:41:23 11:54:45 16:49:40 2 23
21 Bob Maloney USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 3579 11:41:10 11:41:10 16:58:45 3 25
22 Steven Claycomb USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1942 11:45:10 11:57:30 17:16:13 4 30
23 Jeffery Needham USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 9608 11:34:53 11:44:46 17:31:30 5 34
24 Dan Wright USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 4270 11:53:00 12:00:30 17:33:33 6 35
25 Larry Waters USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1947 11:33:30 12:02:45 17:43:30 7 38
26 Fred Cotsworth USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1945 12:05:50 12:23:55 17:53:00 8 42
27 Ryan J. McCoy USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0504 11:52:32 12:10:50 18:05:30 9 45
28 Martin Woodward USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0014 12:36:30 12:58:30 DNF
29 Rudy Raith USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0100 11:53:22 12:29:50 DNF
30 Bret Dufur USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1024 12:05:00 12:31:31 DNF
31 Tyler Thompson USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0402 11:37:04 11:59:00 DNF
32 Steve Kaub USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1804 11:23:21 11:30:15 DNF
33 Johnnie Ortiz USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0719 11:31:48 12:01:45 DNF
34 Black Coffee USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1968 11:21:25 DNF
35 Daniel Breauchy USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 4381 12:22:24 DNF
36 Doug Simon USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1964 12:24:28 DNF
37 Bob Parr USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 5022 12:33:15 DNF
38 Nathaniel D. Smith USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0118 12:35:06 DNF
39 Tim Fete USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 4707 12:35:18 DNF
40 John Cooper USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0906 12:44:45 DNF
41 Barry Kindsfather USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 5729 DNS
42 Jonathan F. Sweet USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1224 DNS
43 Joshua Jeffreys USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 2827 DNS
44 Grady Hill USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 3676 DNS
45 Jon Banks USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 1101 DNS
46 Kirk Freels USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0319 DNS
47 Dave Jones USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0820 DNS
48 Jason Starkey USCA Kayak Class (18' max) 0478 DNS
49 Los Humongos - Wally Werderich Mens Tandem Unl. 0220 10:54:56 10:57:00 14:52:00 1 3
50 Los Humongos - Rocky Caldwell Mens Tandem Unl. 0220 10:54:56 10:57:00 14:52:00 1 3
51 Soggy Bottom Boys - Mitch Reed Mens Tandem Unl. 1978 10:55:04 10:58:04 14:57:08 2 4
52 Soggy Bottom Boys - Phil Anderson Mens Tandem Unl. 1978 10:55:04 10:58:04 14:57:08 2 4
53 Darryl Simone Mens Tandem Unl. 0012 10:56:40 10:56:40 15:22:00 3 5
54 Tony Bodine Mens Tandem Unl. 0012 10:56:40 10:56:40 15:22:00 3 5
55 David Shelton Mens Tandem Unl. 9999 11:26:58 11:26:58 16:54:04 4 24
56 Alexander Gottman Mens Tandem Unl. 9999 11:26:58 11:26:58 16:54:04 4 24
57 Scott Clark Mens Tandem Unl. 1963 11:39:15 12:05:03 DNF
58 Darren "Gus" Parr Mens Tandem Unl. 1963 11:39:15 12:05:03 DNF
59 Abigail Tuttle Women's Tandem Unl. 1806 11:23:26 11:24:57 16:01:20 1 16
60 Carol Heddinghaus Women's Tandem Unl. 1806 11:23:26 11:24:57 16:01:20 1 16
61 Renee Simmons Women's Tandem Unl. 1006 11:47:12 12:06:12 17:29:50 2 32
62 Jeannette Anthony Women's Tandem Unl. 1006 11:47:12 12:06:12 17:29:50 2 32
63 Ron Ladzinski Mixed Tandem Unl. 9599 11:13:00 11:13:00 15:42:42 1 12
64 Mira Doneva Mixed Tandem Unl. 9599 11:13:00 11:13:00 15:42:42 1 12
65 Colin Doggett Mixed Tandem Unl. 1984 11:26:24 11:28:53 16:41:41 2 20
66 Alex Doggett Mixed Tandem Unl. 1984 11:26:24 11:28:53 16:41:41 2 20
67 Stan Stanley Mixed Tandem Unl. 0140 12:36:30 12:58:30 DNF
68 Sheila Stanley Mixed Tandem Unl. 0140 12:36:30 12:58:30 DNF
69 Ben McNabb Mixed Tandem Unl. 0505 11:36:40 DNF
70 Teresa Pan Mixed Tandem Unl. 0505 11:36:40 DNF
71 Ken Tilford USCA Standard Class 3315 11:20:51 11:20:51 15:56:45 1 15
72 Rick Wise USCA Standard Class 3315 11:20:51 11:20:51 15:56:45 1 15
73 Josh Sebolt USCA Standard Class 1220 11:25:15 11:25:15 16:45:45 2 21
74 Alan Eyink USCA Standard Class 1220 11:25:15 11:25:15 16:45:45 2 21
75 Sean McMullen USCA Standard Class 3017 11:52:30 12:00:00 17:35:10 3 36
76 Ryan McMullen USCA Standard Class 3017 11:52:30 12:00:00 17:35:10 3 36
77 Kelly Sumner USCA Standard Class 1492 11:57:24 12:04:02 17:38:01 37
78 Douglas Jennings USCA Standard Class 1492 11:57:24 12:04:02 17:38:01 37
79 Marianne Burkemper USCA Standard Class 1986 11:52:36 11:52:36 17:43:30 39
80 Vince Burkemper USCA Standard Class 1986 11:52:36 11:52:36 17:43:30 39
81 Rob Morrison USCA Standard Class 9960 11:50:50 12:02:30 17:44:25 40
82 Lance Christie USCA Standard Class 9960 11:50:50 12:02:30 17:44:25 40
83 Matthew Story USCA Standard Class 6942 12:19:06 DNF
84 Kory Breuer  USCA Standard Class 6942 12:19:06 DNF
85