Freedom Race Roster
2017 Freedom Race Roster
Pax Boat First Name  Last Name  Class  Boat Number  Boat Type  Team Name State 
1 1  Jennifer Gensler  Women's Solo Unlimited  NC 17
2 2 Emily McNeill Women's Solo Unlimited 2919 P&H Scorpio 17'    MO
3 3  Gina  Bradley  Women's Solo Unlimited 11  Epic     MO
4 4  Lyn  Harris  Women's Solo Unlimited 7474  kayak    MO
5 5  Jennifer  Vosler  Women's Solo Unlimited 5309  Epic V7  KS
6 6  Teresa  DeLay  Women's Solo Unlimited 1010  Kayak    MO
7 7  Beth  Weidner  Women's Solo Unlimited 4802  Stellar S18S  MO
8 8 Diane McHenry   Women's Solo Unlimited 1955  Ruahine Firebolt   Grammy Di  MO
9 9  Lisa  Wiese  Women's Solo Unlimited 1850  QCC 600, 17'    MO
10 10  Beth  Morrey  Women's Solo Unlimited 2010  Perception Shadow    MO
11 11  Candi  Hill  Women's Solo Unlimited 4887  Epic V7    KS
12 12 William Harris Men's Solo Unlimited 3373 kayak    MO
13 13 Rusty Self Men's Solo Unlimited 1410 West Side EFT  Daddy's Yard Pass  MO
14 14 Jed Friedrichsen Men's Solo Unlimited 7650 Epic V10S GT    MO
15 15 Chad  Hemphill Men's Solo Unlimited 1973 Kayak    MO
16 16  Donn  Harrison  Men's Solo Unlimited 1122  kayak  Cameron  MO
17 17  Jim  Brunton  Men's Solo Unlimited 3489  Stellar SEI  Knoxville  TN
18 18  Nick  Raikos  Men's Solo Unlimited 7880  Epic V10 Sport    MO
19 19  LaDon  Atkinson  Men's Solo Unlimited 270  Tsunami 165  MO
20 20  Tom  Mullen  Men's Solo Unlimited 3023  Seda Glider    MO
21 21 Doug Robinett  Men's Solo Unlimited 6975 Riverhawk KS
22 22  Ryan  Milby  Men's Solo Unlimited 1111  Spencer Xtreme    MO
23 23  John  Retschler  Men's Solo Unlimited 1800  Kyak  Columbia  MO
24 24  Ron  Boline  Men's Solo Unlimited 5326  15' Kayak    MO
25 25  Leland  Ekstam  Men's Solo Unlimited 8338  CD Stratus 18    MO
26 26  Dan  Pitts  Men's Solo Unlimited    Kayak     MO
27 27  Dale  McClaran  Men's Solo Unlimited 9698  Epic V8 Pro    MO
28 28  Anthony  Arington  Men's Solo Unlimited 649  kayak    MO
29 29  Guy  Martin  Men's Solo Unlimited 603  Kayak  Lees Summit  MO
30 30  Tom Selva  Kayak Class 1988  S18R 
31 31 Pete Roscoe Kayak Class 7472 Epic 18x sport    MO
32 32 Jerrod Bardwell Kayak Class 9001 Epic V7    KS
33 33 Steve Appier Kayak Class 5559 Stellar  Prairie Village  KS
34 34 Barry Wiese Kayak Class 1617 Epic V8 ski    MO
35 35 Dale Race Kayak Class 824 Precision Swifty Deluxe Kayak    MO
36 36 Mark Foss Kayak Class 9968 Stellar S18R  Milford  IA
37 37 Dennis Race Kayak Class 7620 Kayak    MO
38 38 Chris Luedke Kayak Class 42 Stellar 18s    WI
39 39  Paul  Behrns  Kayak Class 1565  Seda Impulse    MO
40 40  Terry   Merritt  Kayak Class 101  kayak     MO
41 41  Keith  Austin  Kayak Class 5850  Kayak    MO
42 42 Ken Jackson  Kayak Class 1977  Perception Essence    KS
43 43  Terry  Shortt  Kayak Class 905  Epic 18x  Notorious D.A.D.  KS
44 44  Wayne  Lubis  Kayak Class 3007  Touring Kayak-Plywood/Epoxy    KS
45 45  Darrin  Wynn  Kayak Class 1833  Kayak    MO
46 46  Matthew  Kirkweg  Kayak Class 904  Epic 18x    MO
47 47 Tobias Stenger  Kayak Class 1224  MO
48 48  Nicholas  Wagner  Kayak Class 1006  14.5ft solo kayak    MO
49 49 Jody  Carroll Women's Tandem Unlimited 4611 CD Unity  Blistered Sisters  MO
50 49 Jane Monroe Women's Tandem Unlimited 4611 CD Unity  Blistered Sisters  MO
51 50 Jerry Barber Men's Tandem Unlimited 413 Aluminum   Are we there yet?  AR
52 50 Rusty Barber Men's Tandem Unlimited 413 Aluminum   Are we there yet?  AR
53 51 Joe Mann Men's Tandem Unlimited 1300 Slebos XR2 A Horse with No Name MO
54 51 Dylan McHardy Men's Tandem Unlimited 1300 Slebos XR2 A Horse with No Name MO
55 52  Bob  Niesen  Men's Tandem Unlimited 1236  Kayak  GodWithUs  MO
56 52 TBD  Men's Tandem Unlimited 1236  Kayak  GodWithUs  MO
57 53 Jon Marble  Men's Tandem Unlimited 609  tandem safari boat  Lost Marbles  MO
58 53 TBD  Men's Tandem Unlimited 609  tandem safari boat  Lost Marbles  MO
59 54 Langen Dünnen Schiff  Men's Tandem Unlimited 3276  Canoe  MO
60 54 Peter Oppliger  Men's Tandem Unlimited 3276  Canoe  MO
61 55  Jeff  Knox  Men's Tandem Unlimited 2008  Grumman  Paddlehawks  KS
62 55 Roger Wolfram  Men's Tandem Unlimited 2008  Grumman  Paddlehawks  KS
63 56  Paul  Oppliger  Men's Tandem Unlimited 6255  Wehnona Sundowner  Spirit of South St.Louis  MO
64 56 Charlie  Oppliger  Men's Tandem Unlimited 6255  Wehnona Sundowner  Spirit of South St.Louis  MO
65 57 Brian Schmitt Mixed Tandem Unlimited 3232 Current Designs Libra XT  Marv and The Good Intentions  MO
66 57 Diane Schmitt Mixed Tandem Unlimited 3232 Current Designs Libra XT  Marv and The Good Intentions  MO
67 58  Bren  Duvall  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1951  Wenonah Jensen V1-A Mixer  Painted Turtle  NE
68 58  Chuck  McIntosh  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1951  Wenonah Jensen V1-A Mixer  Painted Turtle  MO
69 59  Mark  Ramsey  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 6314  Stellar ST21  One Trek Mind... Your Pace or Mine?  MO
70 59 Marie Ramsey  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 6314  Stellar ST21  One Trek Mind... Your Pace or Mine?  MO
71 60  Diane  Diebold  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 7000  Tandemonium  MO
72 60  Daryl  Simon  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 7000  Tandemonium  MO
73 61  Marianne  Burkemper  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1986  Wenonah Jensen  One More Time  MO
74 61 Vince  Burkemper  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1986  Wenonah Jensen  One More Time  MO
75 62 Jeff Behrns Canoe Class 5565 Mad River C2    MO
76 62 Fred Guillossou Canoe Class 5565 Mad River C2    MO
77 63  Christopher  Mullee  Canoe Class 438  Jensen 18  MO
78 63  Luke  Krehbiel  Canoe Class 438  Jensen 18    KS
79 64  Nathan  Harness  Canoe Class 1  Murder Barge    MO
80 64 David Leuschke  Canoe Class 1  Murder Barge    MO
81 65 Jerry Barber  Canoe Class 413 Aluminum   Are we there yet?  AR
82 65 Rusty Barber  Canoe Class 413 Aluminum   Are we there yet?  AR
83 66 Langen Dünnen Schiff  Canoe Class 3276  Canoe  MO
84 66 Peter Oppliger  Canoe Class 3276  Canoe  MO
85 67  Jeff  Knox  Canoe Class 2008  Grumman  Paddlehawks  KS
86 67 Roger Wolfram  Canoe Class 2008  Grumman  Paddlehawks  KS
87 68  Caleb  Small  Canoe Class 1776  Aluminum canoe  The River Pirates  MO
88 68 Austin Brashers  Canoe Class 1776  Aluminum canoe  The River Pirates  MO
89 69  Lindsay  Yungbluth  Canoe Class 4620  Grumman Aluminum  YuKee Water  MO
90 69 Dana Kee  Canoe Class 4620  Grumman Aluminum  YuKee Water  MO
91 70  Ryan  Moody  Canoe Class 1488  Canoe  Never Before, Never Again  AR
92 70  Bill  Kenyon  Canoe Class 1488  Canoe  Never Before, Never Again  MO
93 71  Doug  Jennings  Canoe Class 1492  Bell Magic    MO
Website Builder