Kawlloween Results

2016 Kawlloween Results

1 Ron Ladzinski Mixed Tandem 1:22:22
1 Mira Doneva Mixed Tandem 1:22:22
2  Bob  Westrum Men's Solo 1:28:30
3  Adam  Burns  Men's Tandem 1:30:38
3 Gus  Burns  Men's Tandem 1:30:38
4 Josh Sexton Men's Solo 1:31:52
5 Joe Mann  Team Class (3+) 1:33:07
5 Lillian Mann  Team Class (3+) 1:33:07
5 Gabriel Mann  Team Class (3+) 1:33:07
6  Lisa  Melchert  Kayak Class 1:40:30
7  Candi  Hill  Women's Solo 1:41:21
8  Jason  Sweet  Team Class (3+) 1:44:45
8  Scott Perkins  Team Class (3+) 1:44:45
8 Nick Patch  Team Class (3+) 1:44:45
9  Chad  Breshears  Team Class (3+) 1:47:27
9 Corwin  Breshears  Team Class (3+) 1:47:27
9 Adam  Breshears  Team Class (3+) 1:47:27
10  Dee  Landau  Women's Solo Unlimited 1:52:00





2015 Kawlloween Results
Overall First Name  Last Name  Class  Boat # Total Time
1 Mike Herbert Men's Solo Unlimited 1 1:33:00
 
2 Joe Mann Team Class 1300 1:44:05 *Parent/Child
2 Lillian Mann Team Class 1300 1:44:05
2 A-Dog Burns Team Class 1300 1:44:05
2 Gus Burns Team Class 1300 1:44:05
 
3 John  McCoy  Men's Solo Unlimited 7580 1:50:43
 
4 Kate  Mansker  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1425 2:07:33
4 Scott  Mansker  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1425 2:07:33
 
5  D.L.J  ORTIZ  Kayak Class 719 2:08:04
 
6 Doug Jennings  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1492 2:09:30
6 Christina Ruiz  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1492 2:09:30
 
7 Bob Westrum  Kayak Class 6762 2:09:40
 
8 Mike Batsie  Mixed Tandem Unlimited Ghost 2:16:24 *Parent/Child
8 Brook Batsie  Mixed Tandem Unlimited Beast 2:16:24
 
9 Juan   Escutia  Kayak Class 12 12:17:18
 
10 Traci Martin Women's Solo Unlimited 100 2:19:05
 
11 Renee Simmons  Women's Solo Unlimited 1006 2:20:40
 
12 Joe Furst  Kayak Class 4213 2:25:15
 
13 Rudy Raith  Men's Solo Unlimited 100 2:54:15
 
14  Jody  Carroll  Women's Tandem Unlimited 5062 2:55:02
14  Kelley  Angel  Women's Tandem Unlimited 5062 2:55:02
 
15 Tony Jones Kayak Class 3445 2:55:59
 
16 Michael Hart Kayak Class 2:58:05  
 
Class First Name  Last Name  Class  Boat # Total Time MPR Points
1 Mike Herbert Men's Solo Unlimited 1 1:33:00 10
2 John  McCoy Men's Solo Unlimited 7580 1:50:43 9
3 Rudy Raith Men's Solo Unlimited 100 2:54:15 8
 
1  D.L.J  ORTIZ Kayak Class 719 2:08:04 10
2 Bob Westrum Kayak Class 6762 2:09:40 9
3 Juan   Escutia Kayak Class 12 12:17:18 8
4 Joe Furst Kayak Class 4213 2:25:15 7
5 Tony Jones Kayak Class 3445 2:55:59 6
6 Michael Hart Kayak Class 8698 2:58:05
 
1 Kate  Mansker Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1425 2:07:33 10
1 Scott  Mansker Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1425 2:07:33 10
2 Doug Jennings Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1492 2:09:30 9
2 Christina Ruiz Mixed Tandem Unlimited 1492 2:09:30 9
3 Mike Batsie Mixed Tandem Unlimited Ghost 2:16:24 8
3 Brook Batsie Mixed Tandem Unlimited Beast 2:16:24 8
1 Traci Martin Women's Solo Unlimited 100 2:19:05 10
2 Renee Simmons Women's Solo Unlimited 1006 2:20:40 9
3  Jody  Carroll Women's Tandem Unlimited 5062 2:55:02 10
3  Kelley  Angel Women's Tandem Unlimited 5062 2:55:02 10
1 Joe Mann Team Class 1300 1:44:05 0
1 Lillian Mann Team Class 1300 1:44:05 0
1 A-Dog Burns Team Class 1300 1:44:05 0
1 Gus Burns Team Class 1300 1:44:05 0
2014 KawlloweenResults          
Class Overall Boat # First Name Last Name Team Name Boat Type Finish Time
Solo              
1 2 27 Tony Nelson River Hawk OC1 1:54
2 4 Black Coffee 2:00:16
3 5 Andy Wiltz 2:00:21
4 12 Ellen Robinett 2:41
5 13 1972 Tom Field Ascend/FS12T 2:44
6 17 100 Raith Rudy Necky Zoar Sport 3:08
7 18 208 Gene Porter WS Tsunami 175 3:18
8 20 9132 Janice Porter Elie Sound 120XE 3:24
9 21 14 Martin  Woodward Wilderness Sys/Tsunami 3:25
10 22 Katherine Porter 4:08
11 23 Nick Porter 4:08
Parent/Child            
1 1 1300 Joe Mann Dark Horse Dad and Doctor Who Girl XR2 by Slebos 1:53
1300 Lillian Mann Dark Horse Dad and Doctor Who Girl XR2 by Slebos  
2 3 654 Adog Burns 2:00:15
654 Gus Burns  
3 9 4314 Joe Coons 273 express Aluminum/recyclable :) 2:36
4314 Colby Matthys 273 express Aluminum/recyclable :)  
4 10 306 Hogan Haake Donuts Kruger Cruiser 2:37
306 Corvin Haake Donuts Kruger Cruiser  
5 11 522 Lance Christie Sherlock dad and his trusty penguin kitten Wilderness 145 2:40
522 Grace Christie Sherlock dad and his trusty penguin kitten Wilderness 145  
6 14 1234 Doug Robinett Alumicraft 2:56
1234 Emi Robinett Alumicraft  
1235 Dax Robinett Alumicraft  
1234 Hannah Thornsberry Alumicraft  
7 15 1150 Traci Lynn Martin  Thing 1, Thing 2, and Mother of the Things Wenonah Canoe 3:02
1150 Daniel Shepard  Thing 1, Thing 2, and Mother of the Things Wenonah Canoe  
1150 Noah-Seth Shepard  Thing 1, Thing 2, and Mother of the Things Wenonah Canoe  
Tandem            
1 6 1492 Doug Jennings Team Bulldog Minnestota II 2:10
1492 Ken Tilford Team Bulldog MN II  
2 7 1701 Mandy Urban Alumicraft 2:29
1701 Brian Redel Alumicraft  
3 8 4213 Joseph Furst Minnestota II 2:35
4213 Lucas Silva Minnestota II  
4 16 31 Chris Love Revenge of the Nerds Bell Mystic 3:04
31 Johnnie Ortiz Revenge of the Nerds Bell Mystic  
5 19 6602 Bruce Johnson Boo Who? Necky Manitou II 3:21
6602 Jackie Johnson Boo Who? Necky Manitou II  
6 470 Lydia Bauer Teal Wenonah Jensen DNF
470 Al Bauer Teal Wenonah Jensen  
Website Builder