Shootout Results

Epic Shootout Records

Overall Course Record:  Short and McHardy, 4:49:05 (2016)

Solo: 
Double Blade: Joe Mann, 4:59:13 (2016)
Single Blade: Ryan Slebos, 5:37:52 (2015)

Female Solo:
Krista Sue Scroggins, 5:08:30 (2016)

SUP:
Phil Rodway, 7:07:47 (2015)

Men's Tandem:
Single Blade: Los Humungos Paddelos, 5:14:03 (2012)
Double Blade: Short and McHardy, 4:49:05 (2016)

Mixed Tandem:
Double Blade: Zellner & Martin, 4:54:28, (2016)

Female Tandem:
Simmons & Anthony, 5:38:48 (2016)

Team/Exhibition (3+):
Yancy Scroggins, Krista Sue Scroggins, Larry Scroggins, 5:13:30 (2014)

2017 Epic Shootout, (April 22) KC Gage Height = 15.6 ft, Headwinds of 25mph.  3-4 foot whitecaps on half the course.
Place Class Boat Number  First Name  Last Name  Time
1 Tandem Double Blade 7000 Chad  Breshears 6:14:00
1 Tandem Double Blade 7000 Daryl Simon 6:14:00
2 Solo Double Blade 2717  Adam  Breshears 7:05:00
3 Solo Single Blade 2115 Krista Sue Scroggins 7:19:43
4 Tandem Single Blade 2008 Jeff Knox 7:42:44
4 Tandem Single Blade 2008 Rodger Wolfram 7:42:44
5 Solo Double Blade 9968 Mark "Hoot" Foss 7:44:41
6 Solo Double Blade 1345  Lyn Marie  Harris 7:45:57
7 Solo Double Blade 7650 Jed Friedrichsen 7:56:39
8 Tandem Single Blade 8993 darren  Parr 7:56:45
8 Tandem Single Blade 8993  Scott  Clark 7:56:45
9 Tandem Double Blade 4611  Joann  Carroll 7:58:00
9 Tandem Double Blade 4611  Jane  Monroe 7:58:00
10 Solo Double Blade 129  Shawn  Hoehns 8:02:04
11 Solo Double Blade 8765 David Pasakarnis 8:09:30
12 Tandem Single Blade 3764  Kate  Mansker 8:09:58
12 Tandem Single Blade
3764  Andy  Pfefferkorn 8:09:58
13 Solo Double Blade 811  Wayne  Lockyer 8:16:45
14 Tandem Single Blade 1343  Chet  Carman 8:22:01
14 Tandem Single Blade 1343  Lee  Kelly 8:22:01
15 Solo Double Blade 1833 Darrin Wynn 8:28:01
16 Solo Double Blade 618  Kelly  Bowers 8:35:50
17 Tandem Double Blade 1949 Aaron Benefield 8:42:57
17 Tandem Double Blade 1949 David Randolph 8:42:57
18 Solo Double Blade 1006  Renee  Simmons 8:44:48
19 Tandem Double Blade 8182  Josh  McCoy 8:58:07
19 Tandem Double Blade 8182  Chad   Carmitchel  8:58:07
20 Solo Single Blade 1978 Mitch Anderson 9:02:28
21 Tandem Single Blade 1 David Leuschke 9:17:05
21 Tandem Single Blade 1 Nathan Harness 9:17:05
22 Solo Double Blade 1024 Chris Waldrop 9:24:19
23 Tandem Single Blade 1951 Bren Duvall 9:34:52
23 Tandem Single Blade 1951 Chuck McIntosh 9:34:52
Solo Double Blade 7  Shaun  Rice
Solo Double Blade 11  Gina  Bradley
Solo Double Blade 24 Will Casner
Solo Double Blade 257 Nick  Raikos
Tandem Double Blade 414  Rudy  Segobia
Tandem Double Blade 414 Rachel  Segobia
Tandem Double Blade 438 Christopher Mullee
Tandem Double Blade 438 Luke Krehbiel
Solo Double Blade 649  Anthony  Arington
Solo Double Blade 719  DLJ Johhnie Ortiz
Solo Double Blade 905 Terry Shortt
Solo Double Blade 1010  Teresa  DeLay
Tandem Single Blade 1112 Andrew Clones
Tandem Single Blade 1112 Terica Bergin
Solo Double Blade 1123 jeffrey lanan
Solo Double Blade 1151 Kati Albers
Tandem Double Blade 1300 Joe Mann
Tandem Double Blade 1300 Dylan McHardy
Solo Double Blade 1410 Rusty Self
Exhibition 1492  Joseph  Furst
Exhibition 1492 Doug Jennings
Exhibition 1492 Derek Ruffin
Solo Double Blade 1804 Steve Kaub
Solo Double Blade 1961 Renee Begnoche
Solo Single Blade 1976 Ryan Slebos
Solo Double Blade 1988 Tom Selva
Tandem Double Blade 1989 Frederic Lizama
Tandem Double Blade 1989 Nathan Martin
Solo Double Blade 2224  Dee  Landau
Solo Double Blade 2300  Dan  frisch
Solo Double Blade 2882  Joshua  Sexton
Solo Double Blade 3159 Don Treece
Solo Double Blade 3445  Tony  Jones
Solo Double Blade 4028 Kathy Jones
Solo Double Blade 4711 Josh Flatten
Solo Double Blade 5528  Scott  Harris
Solo Double Blade 5679 Jay Garman
Solo Double Blade 6975 Doug Robinett
Solo Single Blade 7871 Lauren Rodriguez
Solo Double Blade 8289 Forest NewHeart
Tandem Double Blade 9494 Shirley Power
Tandem Double Blade 9494 Stan Barr
2016 Epic Shootout  (April 23, 2016) KC Gage Height = 17.3 ft
Overall Class First Name  Last Name  Class Boat Number  Total Time
1 1 Shorty Short Tandem Double Blade 0123 4:49:05
1 1 Dylan McHardy Tandem Double Blade 0123 4:49:05
2 2 Joe Zellner Tandem Double Blade 1196 4:54:28
2 2 Traci Lynn Martin Tandem Double Blade 1196 4:54:28
3 1 Joe Mann Solo Double Blade 1300 4:59:13
4 3 Dick Pula Tandem Double Blade 7070 5:00:38
4 3 JB Hatler Tandem Double Blade 7070 5:00:38
5 2 Adog Burns Solo Double Blade 1300B 5:02:08
6 4 Jed Fredrichsen Tandem Double Blade 6768 5:02:53
6 4 Bob Harms Tandem Double Blade 6768 5:02:53
7 3 Krista Scroggins Solo Double Blade 2115 5:08:30
8 4 Thomas Selva Solo Double Blade 1988 5:14:00
9 5 Eric Sutter Solo Double Blade 3742 5:16:48
10 6 Doug Robinett Solo Double Blade 6975 5:17:23
11 7 Braxton Carter Solo Double Blade 8929 5:17:24
12 1 Jeff Mathews Tandem Single Blade 2116 5:20:00
12 1  Mike Mathews Tandem Single Blade 2116 5:20:00
13 8 Rusty Self Solo Double Blade 1410 5:26:48
14 2 Daryl Simon Tandem Single Blade 7000 5:27:33
14 2 Diane Diebold Tandem Single Blade 7000 5:27:33
15 3 Todd Smith Tandem Single Blade 5043 5:31:00
15 3 Mandy Urban Tandem Single Blade 5043 5:31:00
16 9 Joe Furst Solo Double Blade 4213 5:31:09
17 10 Kirk Freels Solo Double Blade 319 5:31:44
18 11 Joe Baisa Solo Double Blade 0628 5:35:14
19 5 Jeannette Anthony Tandem Double Blade 1006 5:38:48
19 5 Renee Simmons Tandem Double Blade 1006 5:38:48
20 12 Jay Feco Solo Double Blade 3326 5:45:59
21 4 Darren Parr Tandem Single Blade 8993 5:46:49
21 4 Scott Clark Tandem Single Blade 8993 5:46:49
22 13 Chad Breshears Solo Double Blade 9646 5:47:29
23 14 James Browning Solo Double Blade 1714 5:47:29
24 15 Adam Breshears Solo Double Blade 2717 5:47:31
25 5 Brian Brooks Tandem Single Blade 5975 5:48:51
25 5 Marilyn Thieman Tandem Single Blade 5975 5:48:51
26 16 Wayne Lockyer Solo Double Blade 811 5:50:09
27 17 Jennifer Vosler Solo Double Blade 5309 5:52:43
28 1 Ryan Milby Solo Single Blade 1111 5:54:49
29 18 Dan Voss Solo Double Blade 4723 6:01:14
30 6 Jody Carroll Tandem Double Blade 4611 6:02:46
30 6 Jane Monroe Tandem Double Blade 4611 6:02:46
31 19 Andrew Clones Solo Double Blade 4028 6:11:19
32 7 Steve Hutchcraft Tandem Double Blade 630 6:15:17
32 7 Misty Hutchcraft Tandem Double Blade 630 6:15:17
33 2 Johnny Ortiz Solo Single Blade 719 6:17:30
34 20  Greg  Fehrenbach Solo Double Blade 801 6:19:07
35 3  Douglas  Jennings Solo Single Blade 1492 6:27:01
36 21 Kathy Jones Solo Double Blade 2627 6:28:28
37 22 Terry Shortt Solo Double Blade 1966 6:29:42
38 23  Shawn  Hoehns Solo Double Blade 129 6:31:45
39 24 Amy Coffman Solo Double Blade 1439 6:45:45
40 6 Ryan McCoy Tandem Single Blade 2511 6:47:08
40 6 Amanda McCoy Tandem Single Blade 2511 6:47:08
41 3 Terry Merrit Solo Single Blade 0101 6:47:55
41 25 David Randolph Solo Double Blade 1949 7:02:16
42 7 Ken Woodrich Tandem Single Blade 046 7:02:55
42 7 Keton Schroeder Tandem Single Blade 046 7:02:55
43 4 Lauren Rodriguez Solo Single Blade 7871 7:09:25
44 8 Cory Shute Tandem Single Blade 3940 7:09:25
44 8 Jarrod Dusin Tandem Single Blade 3940 7:09:25
45 5 Frank Oreiling Solo Single Blade 7872 7:09:32
46 9 Wyatt Warthen Tandem Single Blade 323 7:24:35
46 9 Bill Rebholz Tandem Single Blade 323 7:24:35
47 8 Cinda Eichler Tandem Double Blade 4444 7:47:30
47 8 Maggie Johnston Tandem Double Blade 4444 7:47:30
48 6 Lauren Milby Solo Single Blade 1313 8:01:57
2015 Epic Shootout  (April 22, 2015) KC Gage Height = 11.2 ft



Overall Class NAME(S) BOAT # OVERALL TIME Class Pts SC
2 1 Brian Hopkins 1313 5:18:32 Solo double blade 10 1
4 2 Matt Dressler 124 5:24:18 Solo double blade 9 1
6 3 Brian Brooks 5973 5:28:22 Solo double blade 8 1
9 4 Ron Ladzinsky 9599 5:41:16 Solo double blade 7 1
10 5 Gerry Mitchell 724 5:42:45 Solo double blade 6 1
11 6 Bob Harris 5140 5:42:46 Solo double blade 5 1
13 7 Dan Frisch 2300 5:45:26 Solo double blade 4 1
14 8 Steve Kaub 1804 5:54:14 Solo double blade 3 1
15 9 John Hatler 2222 5:58:05 Solo double blade 2 1
16 10 Adrian Vega 100 6:02:07 Solo double blade 1 1
19 12 Jed Freidrichsen 7650 6:07:03 Solo double blade
21 13 Doug Robinett 6975 6:10:46 Solo double blade
23 14 Kirk Freese 319 6:18:00 Solo double blade
25 15 Timothy J. Nolon 196 6:25:05 Solo double blade
26 16 Bob Maloney 3579 6:25:30 Solo double blade
28 17 Ben Apperson 1229 6:27:25 Solo double blade
29 18 Ty Koerner 1009 6:31:00 Solo double blade
31 19 Robert Dunne 15 6:37:07 Solo double blade
33 20 Jake Anderson 7231 6:53:00 Solo double blade
17 11 Mira Donova 333 6:06:30 Solo double blade (Female) 10 1
36 21 Beth Weimer 4802 7:07:34 Solo double blade (Female) 9 1
41 22 Tina Brooke 781 7:19:54 Solo double blade (Female) 8 1
42 23 L. Forest Newheart 8289 7:27:27 Solo double blade (Female) 7 1
44 24 Susie Needham 1111 7:36:35 Solo double blade (Female) 6 1
45 25 James Browning 1714 7:36:37 Solo double blade
8 26 Ryan Slebos 1976 5:37:52 Solo single blade 10 1
20 27 Brad Rex 513 6:08:15 Solo single blade 9 1
22 28 Matt Story 6941 6:17:00 Solo single blade 8 1
24 29 Todd Smith 2563 6:23:00 Solo single blade 7 1
27 30 Alan Eyink 9442 6:26:45 Solo single blade 6 1
35 31 Steve Butler 9515 6:58:14 Solo single blade 5 1
37 1 Phil Rodway 52 7:08:47 SUP 10 1
38 2 Nate Waldera no# 7:11:52 SUP 9 1
39 3 Shane Perrin no# 7:11:54 SUP 8 1
43 4 Daren Wolf no# 7:28:13 SUP 7 1
49 5 Blake Thornton 1117 8:36:17 SUP 6 1
1 1 A-Dog Burns 1300 5:12:34 Tandem double blade 10 2
Joe Mann 10 2
5 2 Kent Robinson 3247 5:25:46 Tandem double blade 9 2
Kevin Gabelsberger 9 2
7 3 Traci Martin 1196 5:30:57 Tandem double blade 8 2
Joe Zellner 8 2
12 4 Daryl Simon 7000 5:44:53 Tandem double blade 7 2
Chad Brashears 7 2
34 5 Jane Monroe 4611 6:54:57 Tandem double blade 6 2
Jody Carroll 6 2
3 1 Jim Short 2116 5:22:15 Tandem single blade 10 2
Dylan McHardy 10 2
30 2 Scott Clark 8993 6:37:05 Tandem single blade 9 2
Darren Parr 9 2
32 3 Doug Jennings 1492 6:50:23 Tandem single blade 8 2
Sarah Farsace 8 2
46 4 Misty Hutchcraft 630 7:43:42 Tandem single blade 7 2
Steve Hutchcraft 7 2
47 5 Joe Coons 505 7:48:30 Tandem single blade 6 2
Bryan Coons 6 2
48 6 Vernon Howard 330 8:16:22 Tandem single blade 5 2
Brady Brock 5 2
18 1 Abby Tuttle 16 6:06:45 Team (3+) 10 3
Mandy Urban 10 3
Steve Ramsay 10 3
40 2 J. Aaron 1217 7:17:34 Team (3+) 10 3
John Hoefer 10 3
Angela Hoefer 10 3
2014 Epic Shootout  (May 3, 2014) KCGH = 11.4 ft
Place Name Time AVG/MPH Division DIV Place
1 Larry & Yancy Scroggins,  Krista Patterson 05:13:30 9.77 Exhibition 1st overall
2 David Lackey & Matt Green 05:24:22 9.44 Tandem Double Blade 1
3 Bryan Hopkins 05:26:45 9.37 Solo Double Blade 1
4 Phil Reed & Mitch Anderson 05:36:28 9.1 Tandem Double Blade 2
5 Brian Brooks 05:40:24 8.99 Solo Double Blade 2
6 Steve Kaub 05:55:00 8.62 Solo Double Blade 3
7 Daryl Simon & Chad Brashears 05:56:45 8.58 Tandem Double Blade 3
8 Bob Harms 05:57:39 8.56 Solo Double Blade 4
9 Traci Martin 06:00:23 8.5 Solo Double Blade 5
10 Rob Raucci 06:02:40 8.44 Solo Double Blade 6
11 Kent Robinson 06:09:15 8.29 Solo Single Blade 1
12 Andy Wiltz 06:15:02 8.16 Solo Double Blade 7
13 Gerry Mitchell & Joey Shorey 06:16:52 8.12 Tandem Single Blade 1
14 Bob Maloney 06:17:38 8.11 Solo Double Blade 8
15 Adrian Vega 06:20:50 8.04 Solo Double Blade 9
16 Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz 06:24:07 7.97 Solo Double Blade 10
17 Ken Tilford & Doug Jennings 06:26:31 7.92 Tandem Single Blade 2
18 Todd Smith 06:42:58 7.6 Solo Single Blade 2
19 Matt Thomas 06:48:30 7.5 Solo Double Blade 11
20 Darren Parr & Scott Clark 06:50:21 7.46 Tandem Single Blade 3
21 Ben Apperson 06:54:24 7.39 Solo Double Blade 12
22 Tony Nelson 06:54:54 7.38 Solo Single Blade 3
23 Susan Tretter 06:56:00 7.36 Solo Double Blade 13
24 Jake Goddard 06:58:36 7.32 Solo Double Blade 14
25 Chris Mullee 07:06:40 7.18 Solo Double Blade 15
26 Jay Tiess & Katie Thornton 07:09:13 7.13 Tandem Double Blade 4
27 Lane Lockyer 07:20:50 6.95 Solo Double Blade 16
28 Joe & Travis Furst 07:21:44 6.93 Exhibition 2
29 Matt McNitt 07:22:42 6.92 Solo Double Blade 17
30 Layne Anonsen 07:30:30 6.8 Solo Double Blade 18
31 Chris Hall 07:31:09 6.79 Solo Double Blade 19
32 Leslie Cook & Jody Owens 07:35:50 6.72 Tandem Single Blade 4
33 William Rebholz & Wyatt Warthen 07:36:56 6.7 Tandem Single Blade 5
34 Gina Bradley 07:38:04 6.69 Solo Double Blade 20
35 Sean Mullins & Staci Pauer 07:46:10 6.57 Tandem Single Blade 6
36 Jody Carroll & Jane Monroe 08:02:40 6.34 Tandem Double Blade 5
37 Roshell & Matthew Lipham 08:31:51 5.98 Tandem Double Blade 6
38 Stephen Bent 08:39:21 5.9 Solo Double Blade 21
39 Gene Porter 08:52:02 5.76 Solo Double Blade 22
40 Bruce Rhoades 09:00:13 5.67 Solo Double Blade 23
41 Luther Meeks 09:00:20 5.67 Solo Double Blade 24
42 Anthony Arington 09:05:25 5.62 Solo Double Blade 25
43 Mira Doneva DNF N/A Solo Double Blade DNF

Shootout Race 2013 (May 4, 2013) KCGH = 11.5 ft
Adventure Class
Rank First Name Last Name Division Boat # Finish Time Type Team Name
1 Jed Friedrichsen Solo Double Blade 4326 06:49:15 Epic V8
2 Dan Voss Solo Double Blade 4723 07:34:40 Seaward Chinook
3 Matt Thomas Solo Double Blade 2070 07:49:12 Wilderness Sys Tempest 170
4 Andrew Kopp Solo Double Blade 0125 07:52:40 Wilderness Tempest
5 Paul Porneluzi Solo Double Blade 6896 07:55:38 Current Designs Extreme HV
6 Doug Prier Solo Double Blade 311 08:14:20 Perception Carolina
7 Todd Smith Solo Single Blade 2563 08:34:50 spencer extreme
8 Terry Buller Solo Double Blade 6174 08:43:21
9 Steven Roberts Solo Single Blade 0013 08:47:50
Rudy Raith Solo Double Blade 100 DNF Necky Soar Sport
Thomas Schrage Solo Double Blade 211 DNF Eddyline Fathom
Bobbi Prier Solo Double Blade 708 DNF Perception Carolina
Martin Woodward Solo Double Blade 14 DNS Wilderness Systems Tsunami
1
1 Kevin Ditzfeld Tandem Double Blade 1377 07:24:30 Team Beer Me
Rob Davis Tandem Double Blade 1377 07:24:30 Sawyer Cruiser Ole Leathernecks
Darren Parr Tandem Double Blade 1963 DNF Current Designs Ole Leathernecks
Stefanie Hill Tandem Double Blade 1963 DNF Current Designs Native Ultimate 16
Chris McMillin Tandem Double Blade 7676 DNF Native Ultimate 16
Brian Coons Tandem Double Blade 7676 DNF Paddle-Up
Terry Buller Tandem Double Blade 6174 DNS Necky Nookta  Paddle-Up
Michael Buller Tandem Double Blade 6174 DNS Necky Nookta 
Competition Class
Racers Name
1 First Name Last Name Division Boat # Finish Time Type
2 Alan Eyink Solo Single Blade 06:45:20
Kelly  Larkin Solo Single Blade 8319 DNF Sawyer Summersong
1 Big Dawg "D"
2 Mat Dresslaer Solo Double Blade 0005 05:53:20 Huki S1-x
3 Bob Maloney Solo Double Blade 3579 06:48:40 Epic V8
Phil Ried Solo Double Blade 07:26:20
Jon Bankes Solo Double Blade 1973 DNF Stellar 18S
Chet Carman Solo Double Blade 1343 DNF Epic 18x Sport
Tyler Thompson Solo Double Blade 510 DNF Stellar 18R
Johnnie Ortiz Solo Double Blade 719 DNF Custom Kayaks/Mentor
Roger Glotfelty Solo Double Blade 1224 DNF QCC 700
Traci Martin Solo Double Blade 1150 DNF V10Sport
Joe Baisa Solo Double Blade 1321 DNS Huki S1-X
1 Team Bulldog
1 Ken Tilford Tandem Single Blade 1492 06:53:20 Minn II Team Bulldog
2 Doug Jennings Tandem Single Blade 1492 06:53:20 Minn II Tahitinui
2 Everett Graffeo Tandem Single Blade 7773 07:02:07 Minn II Tahitinui
3 Gary Collins Tandem Single Blade 7773 07:02:07 Minn II Parabellum
3 Josh Seabolt Tandem Single Blade 1220 07:07:25 Minn II Parabellum
Eric Sutter Tandem Single Blade 1220 07:07:25 Minn II
1 oldies but goodies
1 Jim "Shorty" Short Tandem Mix 123 06:06:32 WSBS bullett oldies but goodies
2 Donna Short Tandem Mix 123 06:06:32 WSBS bullett
2 Crystal Davis Tandem Mix 06:54:20
3 Mitch Anderson Tandem Mix 06:54:20 Bikini Bottom Barge
3 Di McHenry Tandem Mix 3555 07:29:18 Texas Raptor Bikini Bottom Barge
Charles Burns Tandem Mix 3555 07:29:18 Texas Raptor Ladsurfski
Ron Ladzinski Tandem Mix 9599 DNS Starbor C3 Ladsurfski
Mira Doneva Tandem Mix 9599 DNS Starbor C3
1 Tandemonium
1 Daryl Simon Tandem Double Blade 7000 05:48:45 Huki V2X Tandemonium
2 Tony Bodine Tandem Double Blade 7000 05:48:45 Huki V2X Powder & Burns
2 Kent Robinson Tandem Double Blade 3247 06:18:27 Huki V2X Powder & Burns
3 Kevin Gabelsberger Tandem Double Blade 3247 06:18:27 Huki V2X Cowboy Canoers
3 Matthew Stephenson Tandem Double Blade 8088 07:12:20 Custom Cowboy Canoers
Matthew Porter Tandem Double Blade 8088 07:12:20 Custom River Pirates
Justin Kircher Tandem Double Blade 1108 DNF Starbor C3 River Pirates
Jeff Needham Tandem Double Blade 1108 DNF Starbor C3
1 The B.O.M.M.
1 Brian Brooks Exhibition (3+) 3959 05:28:15 C3 The B.O.M.M.
1 David Lackey Exhibition (3+) 3959 05:28:15 C3 The B.O.M.M.
2 Matt Green Exhibition (3+) 3959 05:28:15 C3 Missouri Miscreants
2 John DeWitte Exhibition (3+) 1826 06:28:38 Minn IV Missouri Miscreants
2 Gabe DeWitte Exhibition (3+) 1826 06:28:38 Minn IV Missouri Miscreants
2 Dallas Howard Exhibition (3+) 1826 06:28:38 Minn IV Missouri Miscreants
John Howard Exhibition (3+) 1826 06:28:38 Minn IV A Pappy, Baker, & Outrigger Maker
Larry Scroggins Exhibition (3+) 3333 DNF WMLBY A Pappy, Baker, & Outrigger Maker
Krista Patterson Exhibition (3+) 3333 DNF WMLBY A Pappy, Baker, & Outrigger Maker

Shootout Race 2012 (April 28) KCGH = 12.6 feet
Place Name Division Time
1     Mat Dresslaer       Men’s Solo Double Blade  5:13:59
2     Los Humungos     Paddelos  Men’s Tandem     5:14:03
3    The Scroggins            Men’s Tandem                   5:19:17
  Brian Hopkins            Men’s Solo Double Blade     5:23:49
5    Soggy Bottoms       Men’s Tandem           5:26:29
6    Matt Green            Men’s Solo Double Blade   5:29:39
7    Daryl Simon & Tony Bodine   Men’s Tandem    5:30:56
8    Johnson & Martin     Mixed Tandem            5:33:51
9    Jim & Donna Short   Mixed Tandem      5:40:29
10   Brian Brooks             Men’s Solo Double Blade  5:44:10
11   Ryan Slebos             Men’s Solo Single Blade    5:45:02
12   Eric Sutter             Men’s Double Blade    5:55:13
13   Krista Sue Patterson       Women’s Solo     5:57:12
14   Glenn Phaup             Men’s Double Blade     6:02:03
15   Team Powder & Burns       Men’s Tandem 6:08:14
16   Carol & Abigail       Women’s Tandem     6:14:00
17   Tahiti Nui               Men’s Tandem        6:23:19
18   Team Bull Dog        Men’s Tandem      6:26:07
19   Baisa & Pan             Mixed Tandem     6:27:17
20   Tyler Thompson      Men’s Double Blade     6:28:47
21   Jeff Needham             Men’s Double Blade  6:31:02
22   The Paddlephiles       3 Man Canoe    6:34:00
23   Bob Malony             Men’s Double Blade  6:34:23
24   Parr & Unger             Men’s Tandem     6:41:08
25   Kris Kozak             Men’s Double Blade  6:43:35
26   Johnnie Ortiz             Men’s Double Blade    6:46:13
27   Christine Jump             Women’s Solo     6:50:30
28   Almond Racing             Men’s Tandem           6:52:04
29   Josh Sebolt             Men’s Solo Single Blade   6:52:47
30   Ancient Mariners     Mixed Tandem        6:58:34
31   Kelly Summer             Men’s Solo Double Blade   7:01:18
32   Thomas Schrage     Men’s Solo Double Blade    7:03:43
33   Ben McNabb             Men’s Solo Single SUP     7:33:24
34   Rudy Raith            Men’s Solo Double Blade 7:38:00
35   Martin Woodward    Men’s Solo Double Blade  7:38:15
36   Ben Gillers             Men’s Solo Single SUP   7:48:47
Website Builder