Shootout Roster
2018 Shootout Roster
First Name  Last Name  Class  Boat # Boat Type  Team Name State 
1  Sarah  Bantz  Solo Double Blade 990  Kayak    MO
2  Chris  Waldrop  Solo Double Blade 1024  Epic V7  KS
3  Chad  Breshears   Solo Double Blade 12  Riverhawk    MO
4  Larry  Mooney  Solo Double Blade 5900  Surfski   OK
5  Dan   Carter  Solo Double Blade 1978      KS
6  Krista  Scroggins  Solo Double Blade 2115  RiverHawk    MO
7  Shawn  Hoehns   Solo Double Blade 318  Epic V7     MO
8  Rusty  Self  Solo Double Blade 1410  EFT  Spaceball One  MO
9  James  Browning  Solo Double Blade 1714  Current Designs Gulfstream    NE
10  Robert  Kluge  Solo Double Blade 4159  Tsunami 16.5    MO
11  Jeff  Purple  Solo Double Blade 1701  Kayak - Tsunami 165    MO
12  Jw  Lile  Solo Double Blade 312  Stellar   Paddle whacker   MO
13  Ralf  Bruning  Solo Double Blade 3925  Pelican kayak    KS
14  Wayne  Lubis  Solo Double Blade 3007  Kayak  KS
15  Asbjorn "Ozzy"  Larsen  Solo Double Blade 7374  Current design storm  IL
16  Jed  Friedrichsen  Solo Double Blade 7650  Epic surfski  Transient Global Amnesia  MO
17 Joe Mann  Solo Double Blade 1300 Riverhawk MO
18  Richard  Cotton  Solo Double Blade 1962  Stellar S18S    MO
19  Adam  Breshears  Solo Double Blade 2717  Stellar  The smarter and better looking Breshears  MO
20  Brian  Harmon  Solo Double Blade 209  Kayak  The Quarter Schell  NE
21  Lyn  Harris  Solo Double Blade 8321  Stellar S18S    MO
22  Sheryl  Appleby  Solo Double Blade 1741  kayak  MO
23  Terry  Shortt  Solo Double Blade 3130  Outrigger Ski  Notorious D.A.D.  KS
24  Eddie  Sims  Solo Double Blade 327  cheap kayak  Brewmanwalkalot  MO
25  DLJ  Johnnie Ortiz  Solo Double Blade 719      MO
26  Emily  McNeill  Solo Double Blade 2919  S18S Surfski  MO
27  Justin  Adams  Solo Double Blade 9691  kayak  IL
28  Amanda  Adams  Solo Double Blade 531  kayak  IL
29  Michael  Clauder  Solo Double Blade 2312  Epic V7    MO
30  Nicholas  Garcia  Solo Double Blade 1113  Kayak  MO
31  Stacey  Rasco  Solo Double Blade 5050  Perception    MO
32  Wayne  Lockyer  Solo Double Blade 8991  Perception 14.5 Blue/White    MO
33  Benjamin  Boucher  Solo Single Blade 2186  oc1    MO
34  Ryan  McCoy  Solo Double Blade 504  Epic V8  KS
35  Tony  Jones  Solo Double Blade 3445  Kayak    MO
36  Dee  Landau  Solo Double Blade 2224  Kayak    KS
37  Jess  Baldwin   Solo Double Blade 1202  Kayak    MO
38  Dan  Frisch  Solo Double Blade 2300  epic ski    MO
39  Franz  Scharhag  Solo Double Blade 6196  Kayak    MO
40  Jody  Carroll  Tandem Double Blade 4611  CD Unity  Blistered Sisters  MO
41  Jane  Monroe  Tandem Double Blade 4611  CD Unity  Blistered Sisters  MO
42  Joe  zellner  Tandem Double Blade 1196  SKI    MN
43 Peggy  Gabrielson  Tandem Double Blade 1196  SKI    MN
44  Matthew  Kirkpatrick  Tandem Double Blade 644  Kayak  Angry Zombeavers  MO
45  Nathan  Martin  Tandem Double Blade 6768  Stellar ST21  Angry Zombeavers  MO
46  William  Rabenau  Tandem Double Blade 644  Kayak  The Sterling Carter  MO
47  Thim  Theil  Tandem Single Blade 1775  Canoe  Mojo Workin'  MO
48 Lisa Theil  Tandem Single Blade 1775  Canoe  Mojo Workin'  MO
49  Bren  Duvall  Tandem Single Blade 1951  Wenonah Jensen V1-A Mixer  Painted Turtle  NE
50  Chuck  McIntosh  Tandem Single Blade 1951  Wenonah Jensen V1-A Mixer  Painted Turtle  MO
51  James  Collier  Tandem Single Blade 5890  Canoe  The Electric Hippos  MO
52  Stephanie  Baker  Tandem Single Blade 5890  Canoe  The Electric Hippos  MO
53  Ryan  Milby  Tandem Single Blade 1010  Huki V2-X  Married with Children  MO
54 Laura  Milby  Tandem Single Blade 1010  Huki V2-X  Married with Children  MO
55  Ronald  Buckallew   Tandem Single Blade 1611  Canoe  Good to Go  MO
56 Jeff Stuart  Tandem Single Blade 1611  Canoe  Good to Go  MO
57  Darren  Parr  Tandem Single Blade 1963  prijon kodiak    MO
58  Scott  Clark  Tandem Single Blade 1963  Current Design Libra  Bad Buoys  MO
59  Tim  Eichholz  Tandem Single Blade 7283  Canoe  Team Scurvy  MO
60 Shawn Burle  Tandem Single Blade 7283  Canoe  Team Scurvy  MO
61  Robby  Holcomb  Tandem Single Blade 406  Wenonah Jensen  Rough Riders IL
62 Ricki Hacker  Tandem Single Blade 406  Wenonah Jensen  Rough Riders IL
63  Dylan  McHardy  Tandem Single Blade 123  ICF C2    MO
64  Dylan  McHardy  Tandem Single Blade 123  ICF C2    MO
65  Jacob   Berry  Tandem Single Blade 8000  Ozone Gemini   Tandemonium   MO
66 Daryl Simon  Tandem Single Blade 8000  Ozone Gemini   Tandemonium   MO
67  Mike  Nill  Exhibition (3+) 4444  Canoe  Muddy Water Command  MO
68 Donna Nil  Exhibition (3+) 4445  Canoe  Muddy Water Command  MO
69 Kali Boehm  Exhibition (3+) 4446  Canoe  Muddy Water Command  MO
70 Jimmy Herman  Exhibition (3+) 4447  Canoe  Muddy Water Command  MO
71  Jeff  McDonough  Exhibition (3+) 7777 C-3  Knotty Buoys  MO
72 Scott St. Clair  Exhibition (3+) 7777 C-3  Knotty Buoys  MO
73  Sage  Arnote  Exhibition (3+) 7777 C-3  Knotty Buoys  MO
Website Builder